Post Reply

Can you use the SmartBand as remote for the camera?

OP Quasar83

27th April 2014, 07:18 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
52 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Does anyone know if it's possile to use the SmartBand as shutter button for the camera? That would be awesome
29th April 2014, 11:51 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Flag Copenhagen
Thanks Meter: 2
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Quasar83

Does anyone know if it's possile to use the SmartBand as shutter button for the camera? That would be awesome

yes you can
The Following User Says Thank You to munta25 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Xperia Z2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank