Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,783,129 Members 45,679 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] My Device Couldn't Wipe Data

Tip us?
 
serhatt123
Old
#1  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 45
Join Date: Apr 2014
Default [Q] My Device Couldn't Wipe Data

Trust me i tried one million times. Cuz it's my friend's device and i have to repair it cuz i promised him

I'm trying to wipe data/factory reset from recovery (device can't boot, only recovery opens when you try to open device) and that happens. (first attachment)

When i try to flash stock rom with odin that happens (second attachment)

Can you help me? What am I doing wrong?

(I can't flash cwm cuz I have no sd card. Any.)
(Sorry for my bad English)

Thx for advice
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	IMG-20140427-WA0010.jpg
Views:	25
Size:	241.3 KB
ID:	2711903   Click image for larger version

Name:	odin.png
Views:	24
Size:	155.6 KB
ID:	2711904  
 
serhatt123
Old
#2  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 45
Join Date: Apr 2014
I tried to flash with odin again and it worked. But it doesn't boot anyway here is the photo(attachment 1)

can somebody help me?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	IMG-20140427-WA0012.jpg
Views:	22
Size:	232.6 KB
ID:	2711950  
 
serhatt123
Old
#3  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 45
Join Date: Apr 2014
Solved. Thank all of you....
 
mahithm
Old
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 355
Posts: 956
Join Date: Dec 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by serhatt123 View Post
Solved. Thank all of you....
Please share how you solved your problem with odin. Others with the same problem can use this as reference in the future. Thanks
HIT THE THANKS BUTTON IF I HELPED YOU
 
serhatt123
Old
#5  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 45
Join Date: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by mahithm View Post
Please share how you solved your problem with odin. Others with the same problem can use this as reference in the future. Thanks
I think rom which I've used was corrupted, I tried another rom and it worked.
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes