Post Reply

(Camera) How to set ISO 100 permanently?

OP FutureClimax

1st May 2014, 10:05 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
35 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
Hi, I would like to have best possible pictures quality and been thinking if it is possible to set ISO on 100 permanently and have it every time when I turn the camera on.

Sent from my SM-N9005 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
1st May 2014, 11:07 AM   |  #2  
ShadowLea's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Enschede, The Netherlands
Thanks Meter: 1,102
 
4,421 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
More
Not to my knowledge on the Stock app, no.

If you want a better picture quality, best to stop using the Stock camera altogether. Try FV5.
1st May 2014, 12:02 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
35 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
Donate to Me
More
I will give it a try. Thank you.

Sent from my SM-N9005 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes