Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,802,957 Members 38,439 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

tmobile rom

Tip us?
 
ltindi32
Old
#1  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 66
Join Date: Sep 2013
Default tmobile rom

I have a sgs4 sph-L720 unlocked nae stock rom 4.4.2 and using it with tmobile. I've heard from people who have flashed this rom tmobile phone and that works great. I can flash a rom in my tmobile sph-L720? if so I can explain the procedure
 
daniel4653
Old
#2  
daniel4653's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2,642
Posts: 8,223
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Southern California
You just said you know you can flash a T-Mobile ROM on Sprint. And that you know how the procedure goes.

Sent from my SPH-L720 using Tapatalk


 
Team Kernelizers: Making the best out of your phone
 
ltindi32
Old
#3  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 66
Join Date: Sep 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by daniel4653 View Post
You just said you know you can flash a T-Mobile ROM on Sprint. And that you know how the procedure goes.

Sent from my SPH-L720 using Tapatalk

not. I have not done. I've only heard and that someone can confirm me if you can
 
daniel4653
Old
#4  
daniel4653's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2,642
Posts: 8,223
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Southern California
Well you can. I've done it.

Sent from my SPH-L720 using Tapatalk

---------- Post added at 11:16 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:44 AM ----------

Since you are not on sprint right now idk how you would get data to work. When on sprint and flash a T-Mobile ROM, to get data to work, you must backup and restore APNs.

Sent from my SPH-L720 using Tapatalk


 
Team Kernelizers: Making the best out of your phone
 
ltindi32
Old
#5  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 66
Join Date: Sep 2013
tmobile rom that I flash my sph-L720 nae running 4.4.2?
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes