Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,740,480 Members 45,300 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

need help for wifi

Tip us?
 
blackcat1XIII
Old
(Last edited by blackcat1XIII; 1st May 2014 at 07:54 AM.)
#1  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 59
Join Date: Mar 2013
Default need help for wifi

I used the new rom version 2.1 for two xperia Tx in here (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2696405) .everything is ok.however when two xperia Tx phone connect on the same wifi network. it's a duplicate address.so only one xperia Tx can use the internet.see wifi bug fix version v1.3 download link but it has been die. (any pro can fix this bug.thanks so much!
 
capoi
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by blackcat1XIII View Post
I used the new rom version 2.1 for two xperia Tx in here (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2696405) .everything is ok.however when two xperia Tx phone connect on the same wifi network. it's a duplicate address.so only one xperia Tx can use the internet.see wifi bug fix version v1.3 download link but it has been die. (any pro can fix this bug.thanks so much!
You can try to check at qifi advance setting. Try to choose auto assign ip address if DHCP failed.
 
blackcat1XIII
Old
#3  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 59
Join Date: Mar 2013
Thank you.but i have try it and it don't change

Sent from my LT29i using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
 
Antiga Prime
Old
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 513
Posts: 758
Join Date: Sep 2012
This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.
MB525 - Bayer Camera - Slim-mb526-4.4.2.beta.2.4-UNOFFICIAL-20140120-1830
Sony Xperia TX LT29i - CARBON-KK-UNOFFICIAL_Hayabusa_build7
The Following User Says Thank You to Antiga Prime For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
blackcat1XIII
Old
#5  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 59
Join Date: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Antiga Prime View Post
This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.
thanks u so much.i will try it and feedback soon .
 
blackcat1XIII
Old
(Last edited by blackcat1XIII; 2nd May 2014 at 09:57 AM.)
#6  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 59
Join Date: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Antiga Prime View Post
This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.
yeah! ok .thanks u so much i have fix this błg
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Control Your Toast Notifications with SlicedToasts

Toasts are delicious, even in their Android flavor. In Android, toast doesn’t lead … more

Rotation Lets You Take Full Control of Your Device’s Orientation Settings

To be brutally honest, the native options for screen … more

Change the Alarm Icon in the Status Bar with Xposed

It’s hard to find a more hated object than your alarm clock. They wake us up nearly … more

Return to Outer Space Outer Space with Ship Up Game

Since the release of Flappy Birds, we’ve had the “fortune” to see … more