Chrome Beta v41 Update

Chrome on Android has been receiving a flurry of updates since the launch of Android 5.0 Lollipop, and earlier today … more

Microsoft Outlook Preview for Android

Microsoft has been making numerous plays on the Android platform recently with the launch of apps like … more

One in Three Apps Leak Info, One in Two Aussies Don’t care

A Norton’s Mobile Insight Tool analysis found that nearly a third of … more

Xiaomi Mi4 Launched in India

Xiaomi’s Mi3 and Redmi Note handsets were met with roaring enthusiasm in India,thousands of piecesbeing … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

need help for wifi

OP blackcat1XIII

1st May 2014, 08:51 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
I used the new rom version 2.1 for two xperia Tx in here (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2696405) .everything is ok.however when two xperia Tx phone connect on the same wifi network. it's a duplicate address.so only one xperia Tx can use the internet.see wifi bug fix version v1.3 download link but it has been die. (any pro can fix this bug.thanks so much!
Last edited by blackcat1XIII; 1st May 2014 at 08:54 AM.
1st May 2014, 09:51 AM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by blackcat1XIII

I used the new rom version 2.1 for two xperia Tx in here (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2696405) .everything is ok.however when two xperia Tx phone connect on the same wifi network. it's a duplicate address.so only one xperia Tx can use the internet.see wifi bug fix version v1.3 download link but it has been die. (any pro can fix this bug.thanks so much!

You can try to check at qifi advance setting. Try to choose auto assign ip address if DHCP failed.
1st May 2014, 01:51 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Thank you.but i have try it and it don't change

Sent from my LT29i using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
1st May 2014, 10:45 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 584
 
863 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.
The Following User Says Thank You to Antiga Prime For This Useful Post: [ View ]
2nd May 2014, 09:20 AM   |  #5  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Antiga Prime

This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.

thanks u so much.i will try it and feedback soon .
2nd May 2014, 10:36 AM   |  #6  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Antiga Prime

This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.

yeah! ok .thanks u so much i have fix this błg
Last edited by blackcat1XIII; 2nd May 2014 at 10:57 AM.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes