Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,732,310 Members 44,958 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

need help for wifi

Tip us?
 
blackcat1XIII
Old
(Last edited by blackcat1XIII; 1st May 2014 at 07:54 AM.)
#1  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 58
Join Date: Mar 2013
Default need help for wifi

I used the new rom version 2.1 for two xperia Tx in here (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2696405) .everything is ok.however when two xperia Tx phone connect on the same wifi network. it's a duplicate address.so only one xperia Tx can use the internet.see wifi bug fix version v1.3 download link but it has been die. (any pro can fix this bug.thanks so much!
 
capoi
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by blackcat1XIII View Post
I used the new rom version 2.1 for two xperia Tx in here (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2696405) .everything is ok.however when two xperia Tx phone connect on the same wifi network. it's a duplicate address.so only one xperia Tx can use the internet.see wifi bug fix version v1.3 download link but it has been die. (any pro can fix this bug.thanks so much!
You can try to check at qifi advance setting. Try to choose auto assign ip address if DHCP failed.
 
blackcat1XIII
Old
#3  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 58
Join Date: Mar 2013
Thank you.but i have try it and it don't change

Sent from my LT29i using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
 
Antiga Prime
Old
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 508
Posts: 742
Join Date: Sep 2012
This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.
MB525 - Bayer Camera - Slim-mb526-4.4.2.beta.2.4-UNOFFICIAL-20140120-1830
Sony Xperia TX LT29i - CARBON-KK-UNOFFICIAL_Hayabusa_build7
The Following User Says Thank You to Antiga Prime For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
blackcat1XIII
Old
#5  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 58
Join Date: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Antiga Prime View Post
This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.
thanks u so much.i will try it and feedback soon .
 
blackcat1XIII
Old
(Last edited by blackcat1XIII; 2nd May 2014 at 09:57 AM.)
#6  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 58
Join Date: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Antiga Prime View Post
This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.
yeah! ok .thanks u so much i have fix this błg
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Run, Jump, and Shoot in Tales of Ciaxia

There are certain types of games that have become paramount of the portable gaming world. As we have … more

Samsung Gear Live Stock Firmware Image Pulled, Temp Root

Just yesterday,XDA Recognized Developer and TV ProducerAdamOutlertore apart … more

Draw a Line and Let Your Device Do the Rest with LineitApp

Over the years, since evenbefore Android entered the scene, we have striven to … more

[APK] Chrome Beta 37 Brings First Traces of Material Design

With Android L on the horizon, it’s no surprise that Google’s … more