CyanogenMod 12.1 for Android One

Android One devices once again got a pretty stable release of Android 5.1. XDA Recognized … more

DexPatcher: Patch Android APKs Using Java

You’ve probably seen or installed modified applications, be it a patched dialer for your … more

Is Cloud Storage Ready to Replace External Storage?

With more and more OEMs ditching SD cards on their flagships, cloud storage is … more

Customized Ultra Stamina for Xperia

XDA Senior Member androidexpert35 has provided us a customized Ultra Stamine Mode from the … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

need help for wifi

1st May 2014, 07:51 AM |#1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
I used the new rom version 2.1 for two xperia Tx in here (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2696405) .everything is ok.however when two xperia Tx phone connect on the same wifi network. it's a duplicate address.so only one xperia Tx can use the internet.see wifi bug fix version v1.3 download link but it has been die. (any pro can fix this bug.thanks so much!
Last edited by blackcat1XIII; 1st May 2014 at 07:54 AM.
1st May 2014, 08:51 AM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by blackcat1XIII

I used the new rom version 2.1 for two xperia Tx in here (http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2696405) .everything is ok.however when two xperia Tx phone connect on the same wifi network. it's a duplicate address.so only one xperia Tx can use the internet.see wifi bug fix version v1.3 download link but it has been die. (any pro can fix this bug.thanks so much!

You can try to check at qifi advance setting. Try to choose auto assign ip address if DHCP failed.
1st May 2014, 12:51 PM |#3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Thank you.but i have try it and it don't change

Sent from my LT29i using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
1st May 2014, 09:45 PM |#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 607
 
923 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.
The Following User Says Thank You to Antiga Prime For This Useful Post: [ View ]
2nd May 2014, 08:20 AM |#5  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Antiga Prime

This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.

thanks u so much.i will try it and feedback soon .
2nd May 2014, 09:36 AM |#6  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
60 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by Antiga Prime

This is most likely your solution. It happens on most, if not all, custom ROMs I've seen in these device forums, didn't think it would happen on a modified stock ROM though.

yeah! ok .thanks u so much i have fix this błg
Last edited by blackcat1XIII; 2nd May 2014 at 09:57 AM.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes