NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet Gets Android 5.0.1, OTA Available

The NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet is the latest Android-powered device released by famed GPU … more

FXP Team Delivers Lollipop to Various Xperia Devices!

From all of us here at XDA-Developers, we’d like to wish you Happy Holidays! If … more

Turn Your Camera Into a Live Puzzle Game

The classic sliding puzzle game hasnt changed much, if at all, over the years. Dating all the way … more

Samsung Begins Production of 8 Gb RAM Chips

With the release of Android 5.0, our favorite mobile operating system has become 64-bit ready. … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

If I Am In Roaming .. In Status Bar It Shows Like This

OP jack_ssl

6th May 2014, 11:24 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Flag Vellore
Thanks Meter: 13
 
95 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Please Help Me : I Am Getting This Number : 40441 Then Carrier Name : AIRCEL.

After I Updated 4.3 To 4.4.2 Kitkat Update I Am Getting This ... Anyone Please Help Me Too Solve This
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-05-06-14-36-32.jpg
Views:	43
Size:	136.9 KB
ID:	2728553  
6th May 2014, 03:37 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Maybe make sure your apn settings are correct.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I337 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
6th May 2014, 06:13 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Flag Vellore
Thanks Meter: 13
 
95 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Sign
Quote:
Originally Posted by mazhole

Maybe make sure your apn settings are correct.

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-I337 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Correct
6th May 2014, 06:48 PM   |  #4  
DeadlySin9's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 652
 
1,310 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jack_ssl

Please Help Me : I Am Getting This Number : 40441 Then Carrier Name : AIRCEL.

After I Updated 4.3 To 4.4.2 Kitkat Update I Am Getting This ... Anyone Please Help Me Too Solve This

Did you try going to the Network Operators setting and seeing of your character loads?

Sent from my SGH-I337 running BlackBox 3.0
6th May 2014, 07:28 PM   |  #5  
OP Member
Flag Vellore
Thanks Meter: 13
 
95 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Clock
Quote:
Originally Posted by DeadlySin9

Did you try going to the Network Operators setting and seeing of your character loads?

Sent from my SGH-I337 running BlackBox 3.0

where i want to go .. can you give direction to me
Network Operators setting in setting menu where i want to find { Any Dial Code I Want To Put }
please help me how to remove this things
7th May 2014, 05:34 AM   |  #6  
DeadlySin9's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 652
 
1,310 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jack_ssl

where i want to go .. can you give direction to me
Network Operators setting in setting menu where i want to find { Any Dial Code I Want To Put }
please help me how to remove this things

Go to Settings>More Settings> Mobile Networks> Network Operators

It won't let you put in the code but it should load any you can connect to
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes