An Android Enthusiast’s Apple iPhone 6 Challenge – XDA TV

The media has gone batty again over Apple “revolutionizing” … more

Sony to Extend its AOSP Program to Other Devices

Sony will be offering its users the possibility to use AOSP ROMs as an alternative to the … more

Project Ara Smartphone Will Run Modified Android L with Hot Swapping

Project Ara is a very exciting topic–both for hardware and … more

Streamline Android Theme Customization with Graphic Porter

I dont have a custom theme on my Android phone, and the reason for this is because … more
Thread Closed

Lg l5 e612 v10 kdz error

8th May 2014, 05:33 PM   |  #1  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 2
 
92 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More


what i should? They kdz isn't my country. My phone model e612 but looks e610 because of cm11

but I'm installing v20d+root+cmw ease. are not a problem
8th May 2014, 07:26 PM   |  #2  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 103
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
Your english is horrible. I don't understand what is your problem...
By the way you wrote about this problem in other thread.
Last edited by Poland_Developers; 9th May 2014 at 09:11 AM.
8th May 2014, 07:49 PM   |  #3  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 2
 
92 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
:d
yes i install v10 kdz and i have error. but i can install v20 kdz?
8th May 2014, 09:34 PM   |  #4  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 103
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
If you want downgrade soft from v20 to v10 you must use special soft [.kdz] with modifications.
9th May 2014, 05:11 AM   |  #5  
fastantu47's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Adana
Thanks Meter: 2
 
92 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
i use different two kdz. but i'm not successful. error error error :'(
9th May 2014, 09:00 AM   |  #6  
Poland_Developers's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 103
 
274 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2013
More
It's very simple. If downgrade soft is impossible, stay on Jelly Bean [v20] for your model of L5.
Last edited by Poland_Developers; 9th May 2014 at 01:07 PM.
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Optimus L3, L5, L7 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank