LG to Release Octa-Core “Nuclun” SoC in the LG G3 Screen

LG is set to follow the likes of Samsung and other manufacture its own … more

Lockdown Pro 2 Brings Material Design and Media Support

Back in March of this year, we took a look at a rather innovated security application … more

Mural Watchface Brings 500px to Android Wear

On a traditional watch, you can’t really do too much to change its appearance once … more

Android 5.0 Favorite Features, Release November 3rd? – XDA TV

Google Confirms Android 5.0 Lollipop for November 3rd! That and much more … more
Post Reply

[Q] Got bootloop becuase has no rom/system or backup on the device

OP ranamar

10th May 2014, 12:37 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
what can i do?!

p.s.
i can get into download mode and recovery mode
Last edited by ranamar; 10th May 2014 at 12:47 AM.
10th May 2014, 12:42 AM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Kitchener
Thanks Meter: 138
 
1,306 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
More
Use flashtool and flash kdz on your phone
10th May 2014, 12:48 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by danial.aw

Use flashtool and flash kdz on your phone

can you explain me how? i'm new at this..
10th May 2014, 01:01 AM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
suchegi quickly
hi,
use adb sideload to push a rom on your sd and flash through your recovery.:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2559200

or

info about kdz flashtool etc.... :
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2705259 (pined)
Last edited by x10tom; 10th May 2014 at 01:06 AM.
10th May 2014, 01:26 AM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by x10tom

hi,
use adb sideload to push a rom on your sd and flash through your recovery.:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2559200 (pined)

thx alot, but i have some problem maybe you would know..i did all the stages but when i need to enter "adb usb"
i get

"* daemon not running. starting it now on port 5037 *
* daemon started successfully *
error: device not found"

what can i do?
12th May 2014, 02:41 AM   |  #6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
some lectmi
ok..
what i do:

my driver look like this (adb sideload activated Under twrp ):



type only "adb sideload rom.zip" in cmd
(rom.zip in the adb's folder)

Last edited by x10tom; 12th May 2014 at 04:35 AM.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank