Android 5.0 Lollipop in 3D–EVO 3D, That Is!

It is that time of the year once again. Flowers bloom (or snow falls, depending on which … more

Gaming Console with Lollipop? Ouya Gets an Android TV Port

Android is a very flexible platform, and it can be used on a large variety of … more

Android App Review: Manage Your Connections Automagically – XDA TV

Material Design is all the buzz in the Android world right now. … more

Official TWRP Recovery Lands on Micromax Canvas Magnus

With the recent release of Android One, Micromax and MediaTek released fully buildable … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Help] Youtube not working

OP Raghu Gautam

6th May 2014, 07:50 AM   |  #11  
GalKill's Avatar
Senior Member
Reim Empire :P
Thanks Meter: 231
 
311 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
More
Then install adobe flash player usinh SGY Toolkit by @hnkotnis and you can open video via stock browser
The Following User Says Thank You to GalKill For This Useful Post: [ View ]
6th May 2014, 09:03 AM   |  #12  
NightRaven49's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag most likely in school
Thanks Meter: 131
 
431 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by GalKill

Then install adobe flash player usinh SGY Toolkit by @hnkotnis and you can open video via stock browser

But that would be super laggy to the point that the video is unwatchable...
6th May 2014, 08:10 PM   |  #13  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Try install Google Play Services.
8th May 2014, 07:08 AM   |  #14  
Raghu Gautam's Avatar
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
37 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Google play services (newest version) is also installed.........
but still not working

Sent from my GT-S5360 using xda premium
10th May 2014, 10:00 AM   |  #15  
BryanByteZ's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Sao Paulo
Thanks Meter: 0
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Maybe the host file in /etc is modified to block ads.
Try move a stock host file in /etc.
12th May 2014, 10:52 AM   |  #16  
shyamSGY's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 34
 
167 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
I too faced the same problem..
delete "Hosts" file in /etc ..it worked for me..

Sent from my GT-S5360 using Tapatalk 2
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes