Post Reply

PIN unlock without "Enter"

OP KarimSalloum

9th May 2014, 03:16 PM   |  #1  
KarimSalloum's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Beirut
Thanks Meter: 27
 
233 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
I'd really like to avoid hitting "enter" after entering my PIN on my screen lock. I know this is possible on CyanogenMod probably, but I'd just like to know if there's any Xposed Mod that does this that's compatible with our phone. GravityBox does it but it doesn't work well at all with the M8 for now.
9th May 2014, 05:35 PM   |  #2  
RossMacgill's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kent
Thanks Meter: 28
 
137 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by KarimSalloum

I'd really like to avoid hitting "enter" after entering my PIN on my screen lock. I know this is possible on CyanogenMod probably, but I'd just like to know if there's any Xposed Mod that does this that's compatible with our phone. GravityBox does it but it doesn't work well at all with the M8 for now.

sense 6 toolbox has it
The Following User Says Thank You to RossMacgill For This Useful Post: [ View ]
9th May 2014, 06:55 PM   |  #3  
StuMcBill's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 101
 
1,682 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by RossMacgill

sense 6 toolbox has it

I am using it, but I wish the numbers would appear when I press them, even just stars so I can see when I'm typing!

Still works well though!

Sent from my Amiga 500 using Workbench
The Following User Says Thank You to StuMcBill For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th May 2014, 10:14 AM   |  #4  
Veniceee's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
44 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by StuMcBill

I am using it, but I wish the numbers would appear when I press them, even just stars so I can see when I'm typing!

Still works well though!

Sent from my Amiga 500 using Workbench

Have you updated to 1.1 because it's fixed
12th May 2014, 10:47 AM   |  #5  
StuMcBill's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 101
 
1,682 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by Veniceee

Have you updated to 1.1 because it's fixed

Yeah, I saw that over the weekend! Thanks! Very much

Sent from my Amiga 500 using Workbench
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in One (M8) Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank