FORUMS

[Q] can i use other scripts

26 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By Sakthihari, Junior Member on 11th May 2014, 07:24 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
I am currently using TOUCHWIZ 9.5 . Can i Use Adrenaline engine script in it ?
 
 
12th May 2014, 07:35 AM |#2  
amolgosavi's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag *MUMBAI*
Thanks Meter: 155
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sakthihari

I am currently using TOUCHWIZ 9.5 . Can i Use Adrenaline engine script in it ?

yes you can use other sripts..

ѕєηт яσм αcє-ι-cσσρєяνє
The Following User Says Thank You to amolgosavi For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th May 2014, 10:44 AM |#3  
Sakthihari's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Flag coimbatore
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Not working
Quote:
Originally Posted by amolgosavi

yes you can use other sripts..

ѕєηт яσм αcє-ι-cσσρєяνє

I tried Flashing Adrenaline engine.But After Flashing in /system/etc/init.d folder I cant find any new files.. How toCheck wheather it is flashed or not ? Thanks in Advance.
12th May 2014, 11:00 AM |#4  
amolgosavi's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag *MUMBAI*
Thanks Meter: 155
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sakthihari

I tried Flashing Adrenaline engine.But After Flashing in /system/etc/init.d folder I cant find any new files.. How toCheck wheather it is flashed or not ? Thanks in Advance.

delete old files from init.d and then go to cwm and mount system data and then flash adreline


ѕєηт яσм αcє-ι-cσσρєяνє
The Following User Says Thank You to amolgosavi For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes