Post Reply

How to remove clock widget from lockscreen?

OP greatgrandking

12th May 2014, 01:42 PM   |  #11  
60nine's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Zagreb
Thanks Meter: 919
 
1,166 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by KilluaZoldyck

Try using zooper widget to create a new blank widget
Add it to a new screen
Replace the clock using the new widget thats what i did
Hope i helped

thanks for the suggestion... can you post your lockscreen screenshot?
12th May 2014, 02:31 PM   |  #12  
Junior Member
Flag Chennai
Thanks Meter: 3
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Here you go
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-05-12-18-57-57.jpg
Views:	29
Size:	128.6 KB
ID:	2739558  
The Following User Says Thank You to KilluaZoldyck For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th May 2014, 02:33 PM   |  #13  
60nine's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Zagreb
Thanks Meter: 919
 
1,166 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by KilluaZoldyck

Here you go

thank you... but i would like to have the clock in the middle somewhere anyway...
12th May 2014, 02:39 PM   |  #14  
Junior Member
Flag Chennai
Thanks Meter: 3
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Try creating a new clock widget in zooperwidget u can customize to your liking
12th May 2014, 02:42 PM   |  #15  
60nine's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Zagreb
Thanks Meter: 919
 
1,166 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by KilluaZoldyck

Try creating a new clock widget in zooperwidget u can customize to your liking

why does it have to be zooper widget?
i know it's a great widget app, i've used it on Optimus2x - but i don't see what's the difference if i put any clock widget there (i currently use timely on my homescreen)
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in G2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank