Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Please help not able to revert back to stock

OP hrangwala95

12th May 2014, 04:12 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
21 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
I have tried everything to revert back to stock using this method http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2432476 but the flash tool keeps saying phone is disconnected from PC i have tried everything possible and searched xda and haven't found a solution please help me. I have tried putting it in download mode also the LG PC Suite mode and everything USB debugging is enabled all drivers are installed. What could be the problem?
13th May 2014, 12:21 AM   |  #2  
buenarc's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
270 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by hrangwala95

I have tried everything to revert back to stock using this method http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2432476 but the flash tool keeps saying phone is disconnected from PC i have tried everything possible and searched xda and haven't found a solution please help me. I have tried putting it in download mode also the LG PC Suite mode and everything USB debugging is enabled all drivers are installed. What could be the problem?

I think that your PC USB Port maybe busted. try plugging it in abother port.
13th May 2014, 12:31 AM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
TRY THIS!
Quote:
Originally Posted by hrangwala95

I have tried everything to revert back to stock using this method http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2432476 but the flash tool keeps saying phone is disconnected from PC i have tried everything possible and searched xda and haven't found a solution please help me. I have tried putting it in download mode also the LG PC Suite mode and everything USB debugging is enabled all drivers are installed. What could be the problem?

Have you tried reinstalling the drivers? or just try to do it on another computer!
13th May 2014, 12:32 AM   |  #4  
buenarc's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
270 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by prosmb

Have you tried reinstalling the drivers? or just try to do it on another computer!

Go to device manager of your desktop. there might be some over the air upgrade needed to proceed.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes