Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,739,332 Members 51,679 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Canadian ruu. exe

Tip us?
 
pawslo1984
Old
(Last edited by pawslo1984; 13th May 2014 at 05:45 PM.)
#1  
pawslo1984's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 63
Posts: 158
Join Date: Feb 2013
Default Canadian ruu. exe

HI all.
Guys i just wondering can i run Canadian kk ruu.exe and after that upgrade with official sense 6?
My mid is 7100..
Supercid
Thx in advance


Wysłane z mojego HTC One przy użyciu Tapatalka
 
Monfro
Old
#2  
Monfro's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 872
Posts: 1,034
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Mantova (Italy)
I have just finished this procedure.

1. Make a nandroid backup
2. Copy all your SD data to PC (ruu will delete SD data)
3. Run ruu
4. Change supercid to TELUS001
5. Manually flash ota from stock recovery

It perfectly works.
HTC One
Nexus 7
Samsung Captivate
The Following User Says Thank You to Monfro For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes