Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Does 701T support the micro Hdmi cable?

13th May 2014, 04:15 AM |#1  
pachi72's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Miami
Thanks Meter: 103
 
918 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2008
Donate to Me
More
I plug it in and nothing happens. I am on 4.3

Sent from my HTC One_M8 using Tapatalk
 
 
15th May 2014, 12:33 PM |#2  
Sleeepy2's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Toronto
Thanks Meter: 156
 
922 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
More
I just got one yesterday just because it has a port, not sure what I am going to do with it but... It works with no issues.
Plug it into the tablet, then the TV and boom everything appears on the TV.
Now I just need to figure out why I need it. I know I need it, just not sure why
15th May 2014, 05:29 PM |#3  
YayYouFixedIt's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 64
 
538 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sleeepy2

I just got one yesterday just because it has a port, not sure what I am going to do with it but... It works with no issues.
Plug it into the tablet, then the TV and boom everything appears on the TV.
Now I just need to figure out why I need it. I know I need it, just not sure why

You need...you need it 4 SPEED. YES. NEED 4 SPEED!!?!....sorry.
Last edited by YayYouFixedIt; 15th May 2014 at 05:34 PM.
15th May 2014, 05:33 PM |#4  
Sleeepy2's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Toronto
Thanks Meter: 156
 
922 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by YayYouFixedIt

You need...you need it 4 SPEED. YES. NEED 4 SPEED!....sorry.

This cable, PS3 controler, Need 4 Speed and Modern Combat 4.
I am pretty sure that is what the need is
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes