Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Constantly getting loading screen

OP mrhatfi

15th May 2014, 02:52 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
19 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
First off I want to say I love this app.. I had it on my Galaxy S3 and it worked great.. I recently upgraded to a S4 and now I am having some issues.. I will go to click on something and then its like Themer crashes and sends me to an app I was previously using.. Then I go back and get the loading screen.. Is there any way to remedy this? I have tried all the normal suggestions (uninstall the app, Delete the folder, restart) but I still does it.. Any help would be greatly appreciated.. Thanks!

I am running a At&t Galaxy S4 with stock Android 4.4.2
16th May 2014, 10:11 AM   |  #2  
ThemerSupport's Avatar
Official Themer Rep
Thanks Meter: 452
 
986 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrhatfi

First off I want to say I love this app.. I had it on my Galaxy S3 and it worked great.. I recently upgraded to a S4 and now I am having some issues.. I will go to click on something and then its like Themer crashes and sends me to an app I was previously using.. Then I go back and get the loading screen.. Is there any way to remedy this? I have tried all the normal suggestions (uninstall the app, Delete the folder, restart) but I still does it.. Any help would be greatly appreciated.. Thanks!

I am running a At&t Galaxy S4 with stock Android 4.4.2

Hi,

We're currently trying to narrow this problem down. Is your S4 rooted?
16th May 2014, 02:36 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
19 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by ThemerSupport

Hi,

We're currently trying to narrow this problem down. Is your S4 rooted?

No.. Completely stock..

Thanks for your reply!
17th May 2014, 11:52 AM   |  #4  
ThemerSupport's Avatar
Official Themer Rep
Thanks Meter: 452
 
986 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrhatfi

No.. Completely stock..

Thanks for your reply!

I spoke to the developers, a fix for this will arrive in the next update

-Marco
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes