Post Reply

[Q] I have 2 active csc codes??

17th May 2014, 07:43 AM   |  #1  
RubbaBand's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Benghazi
Thanks Meter: 219
 
404 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Donate to Me
More
Today I flashed 3 firmwares lol
1- PET
2- INU
3- KSA
I flashed PET when I booted first time I saw "Claro" logo (peru network operator)??
I removed the battery immediately!! Before csc or anything apples like network locked (stupid sammobile) then i flashed KSA
Everything is ok
Then I flashed INU but I didnt see anything new with the firmware so I flashed KSA again but the weird thing is now I have 2 active csc codes??
Why is that??
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1400308809948.jpg
Views:	25
Size:	116.2 KB
ID:	2748140  
17th May 2014, 09:46 AM   |  #2  
Joku1981's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 556
 
1,807 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
Donate to Me
More
You are calling "stupid sammobile" and you flashed 3 different firmwares one rear other. Who is the person that dont know what is doing?
17th May 2014, 11:27 AM   |  #3  
RubbaBand's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Benghazi
Thanks Meter: 219
 
404 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Donate to Me
More
I flashed 3 firmwares because I was looking for whats new in the updates and I called sammobile stupid because they didnt write on the PET firmware "Claro" operator, whos the stupid now? :/
And I flashed INU because the changelist is bigger than KSA so I flashed it but there no difference between INU & KSA
So I flashed KSA again because I want the apps that came with the KSA firmware
Last edited by RubbaBand; 17th May 2014 at 11:30 AM.
The Following User Says Thank You to RubbaBand For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy S 4 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank