Post Reply

4Gb used unless 8

OP ryanhaus

18th May 2014, 08:56 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Hello,
I have a Samsung S2 Plus(i9105p), and i installed a custom rom, my available memory is 1,1gb from 4gb and phone has a total of 8gb...Yesterday i installed stock 4.1.2 and i have the same problem.
P.S.: i try wipe cache/data.
18th May 2014, 10:03 AM   |  #2  
rs tony's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Joroinen
Thanks Meter: 41
 
276 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ryanhaus

Hello,
I have a Samsung S2 Plus(i9105p), and i installed a custom rom, my available memory is 1,1gb from 4gb and phone has a total of 8gb...Yesterday i installed stock 4.1.2 and i have the same problem.
P.S.: i try wipe cache/data.

Check partitations and do full wipe or flash fresh firmare via odin

Sent from my GT-I9105P using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
18th May 2014, 10:11 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
yep
Quote:
Originally Posted by rs tony

Check partitations and do full wipe or flash fresh firmare via odin

Sent from my GT-I9105P using XDA Premium 4 mobile app

Yesterday i flashed with odin stock 4.1.2 from Orange Romania, the initial rom of the phone...
I need to check partitions. In recovery?
Last edited by ryanhaus; 18th May 2014 at 10:30 AM.
18th May 2014, 03:11 PM   |  #4  
rs tony's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Joroinen
Thanks Meter: 41
 
276 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ryanhaus

Yesterday i flashed with odin stock 4.1.2 from Orange Romania, the initial rom of the phone...
I need to check partitions. In recovery?


Do full wipe and open phone, if doesn't work, do full wipe and after that flash fresh rom
18th May 2014, 03:17 PM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
yep
Quote:
Originally Posted by rs tony

Do full wipe and open phone, if doesn't work, do full wipe and after that flash fresh rom

i flashed 4.2.2 stock with odin...in \settings\storage it says that i have 8Gb, and in app manager it says that i have 750mb free from 3,4gb
Last edited by ryanhaus; 18th May 2014 at 03:24 PM.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes