ZArchive Manages Your File Archives

Today smartphones are quite powerful devices that can handle multiple processes at once. In fact, some of … more

Regain Double Tap to Wake Functionality on the Nexus 6

A few months ago, Google announced its newest flagship device, the Nexus 6, alongside … more

Clean Your Recent Apps – XDA Xposed Tuesday

In this day and age, you have quite a few apps installed and running on your Android … more

Android Studio Reaches Release Candidate Status

Android app developers have a few options when comes to Android IDEs. One of the most … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[WINDOWS][TOOL][ROOT] ADB Task Manager (.NET 2.0)

OP Kingston1

18th May 2014, 12:03 PM   |  #11  
Senior Member
Flag Delhi
Thanks Meter: 35
 
249 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
More
Nice TOOL BTW.. Waiting For the Fix
btw don't you think your signature is a bit too large ?
18th May 2014, 12:54 PM   |  #12  
Kingston1's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Pakistan, Sindh, Hala New
Thanks Meter: 70
 
96 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by pushkardua

Nice TOOL BTW.. Waiting For the Fix
btw don't you think your signature is a bit too large ?

Thank you
I'm working on fix, and yes I'll resize the signature picture soon
Last edited by Kingston1; 18th May 2014 at 12:58 PM.
18th May 2014, 01:31 PM   |  #13  
Kingston1's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Pakistan, Sindh, Hala New
Thanks Meter: 70
 
96 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
Smile
Quote:
Originally Posted by kermage

just about to try this out.

Thank you very much

Quote:
Originally Posted by DON AMIGO

will give it a try.

does it required password to use the app

Thank you very much
18th May 2014, 03:26 PM   |  #14  
harshdoshi25's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag kolkata
Thanks Meter: 132
 
489 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
More
Question
Isn't working for me, somehow... Any special installation instructions? Also, should work over WIFI ADB too right?
18th May 2014, 05:23 PM   |  #15  
Kingston1's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Pakistan, Sindh, Hala New
Thanks Meter: 70
 
96 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
Smile
Quote:
Originally Posted by harshdoshi25

Isn't working for me, somehow... Any special installation instructions? Also, should work over WIFI ADB too right?

Hello harshdoshi25, please try the latest version (v2) I hope it works on your phone.
And I've checked ADB-over-WiFi and it works on my 2 phones out of 3.
I'll be looking for a solution to it and add fix in the tool.
BTW Thank you for trying
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes