Post Reply

GPS Mode

18th May 2014, 02:15 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 137
 
1,276 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
Is there a way to have the gps mode set to stay extremely accurate and not default to power save...?
18th May 2014, 01:11 PM   |  #2  
jbadboy2007's Avatar
Senior Member
Lansing MI
Thanks Meter: 249
 
1,884 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
More
Mine does. That's one thing I do like about this device. If you turn wireless networks then just toggle off location the next time you toggle on location that stupid disclaimer box will pop up no matter what screen your on as long as you agree it will be extremely accurate.
18th May 2014, 05:23 PM   |  #3  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 137
 
1,276 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2011
Quote:
Originally Posted by jbadboy2007

Mine does. That's one thing I do like about this device. If you turn wireless networks then just toggle off location the next time you toggle on location that stupid disclaimer box will pop up no matter what screen your on as long as you agree it will be extremely accurate.

Thanks
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes