Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[Q] Updating Sense6 Toolbox

18th May 2014, 10:12 PM |#1  
OP Member
Flag Cebu City
Thanks Meter: 0
 
74 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
I currently have sense 6 toolbox v1.1. Can I update my sense 6 toolbox from xposed installer without harming my system? My ROM is ARHD 70.0 w/ ElementalX 14.7. Sense 6 toolbox v1.2 was just released yesterday.
19th May 2014, 01:19 AM |#2  
alray's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1,837
 
4,637 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by qwertyuiop404

I currently have sense 6 toolbox v1.1. Can I update my sense 6 toolbox from xposed installer without harming my system? My ROM is ARHD 70.0 w/ ElementalX 14.7. Sense 6 toolbox v1.2 was just released yesterday.

yes you can
19th May 2014, 08:14 AM |#3  
davebugyi's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dolinka
Thanks Meter: 427
 
2,462 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by qwertyuiop404

I currently have sense 6 toolbox v1.1. Can I update my sense 6 toolbox from xposed installer without harming my system? My ROM is ARHD 70.0 w/ ElementalX 14.7. Sense 6 toolbox v1.2 was just released yesterday.

I did it and it works.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes