Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,736,064 Members 41,011 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

No SMB in XBMC

Tip us?
 
irve
Old
#1  
irve's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 17
Join Date: Nov 2007
Default No SMB in XBMC

Hey
I got the Gotham XBMC working, bit the SMB fileaccess gives me an error and failed to tun. Are you guyz seeing something like this ?
 
hdmkv
Old
(Last edited by hdmkv; 20th May 2014 at 08:24 PM.)
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 7
Join Date: May 2014
If it's what I think you're seeing, this happens on occasion. There's a tutorial on eBay on how to fix the SMB issue...

The Following User Says Thank You to hdmkv For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
dbelleman
Old
#3  
dbelleman's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 10
Posts: 56
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Bear, DE
posting a little more info of what your seeing would help
 
irve
Old
#4  
irve's Avatar
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 17
Join Date: Nov 2007
Thats might help [emoji12]
But nevermind i swapped to XBMC for OUYA Which are WORLING much better with SMB and typing with the Remote.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes