Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

No SMB in XBMC

OP irve

20th May 2014, 04:46 PM   |  #1  
irve's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
More
Hey
I got the Gotham XBMC working, bit the SMB fileaccess gives me an error and failed to tun. Are you guyz seeing something like this ?
20th May 2014, 09:18 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
If it's what I think you're seeing, this happens on occasion. There's a tutorial on eBay on how to fix the SMB issue...

Last edited by hdmkv; 20th May 2014 at 09:24 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to hdmkv For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st May 2014, 05:49 AM   |  #3  
dbelleman's Avatar
Member
Flag Bear, DE
Thanks Meter: 10
 
59 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2010
More
posting a little more info of what your seeing would help
21st May 2014, 01:16 PM   |  #4  
irve's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
More
Thats might help [emoji12]
But nevermind i swapped to XBMC for OUYA Which are WORLING much better with SMB and typing with the Remote.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes