Post Reply

update to 4.4.2

OP halibil

23rd May 2014, 11:27 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
36 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
hello

how can I use this file to update my mobile ??
(( OTA_T6_UL_K44_SENSE55_MR_HTC_Europe_2.61.401.3-1.54.401.1_release ))

here is the link of thread
is.gd/9Ngyl3

can anyone explain that ?
23rd May 2014, 12:50 PM   |  #2  
pradeepvizz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dubai
Thanks Meter: 646
 
1,996 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by halibil

hello

how can I use this file to update my mobile ??
(( OTA_T6_UL_K44_SENSE55_MR_HTC_Europe_2.61.401.3-1.54.401.1_release ))

here is the link of thread
is.gd/9Ngyl3

can anyone explain that ?

Are you on stock now?

you need to be on 1.54.401.1 & stock to be able to use this.

follow this instructions. -

http://android-revolution-hd.blogspo...ta-update.html
The Following User Says Thank You to pradeepvizz For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd May 2014, 04:31 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
36 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by pradeepvizz

Are you on stock now?

you need to be on 1.54.401.1 & stock to be able to use this.

follow this instructions. -

http://android-revolution-hd.blogspo...ta-update.html

thank you for help

but when I tried to log in recovery I faced this problem (( look at the picture below ))

I tried when my phone is Unlocked & tried again when it Relocked
also my phone is S-Off
it should be S-On ?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	l3oeAL.jpg
Views:	29
Size:	253.4 KB
ID:	2759242  
24th May 2014, 12:49 AM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 594
 
1,210 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
Donate to Me
What is your cid/mid? That recovery symbol is stock recovery,power and volume up or down combination will give you a menu in stock recovery

Quote:
Originally Posted by halibil

thank you for help

but when I tried to log in recovery I faced this problem (( look at the picture below ))

I tried when my phone is Unlocked & tried again when it Relocked
also my phone is S-Off
it should be S-On ?

The Following User Says Thank You to Wonders_Never_Cease For This Useful Post: [ View ]
24th May 2014, 03:39 AM   |  #5  
pradeepvizz's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dubai
Thanks Meter: 646
 
1,996 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Donate to Me
More
As @Wonders_Never_Cease said, its stock recovery. you need to press those buttons to get the menu. its all good till now.
The Following User Says Thank You to pradeepvizz For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes