Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,741,857 Members 44,026 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Theme] [Deodexed] Hyperblast

Tip us?
 
skakazim
Old
#21  
skakazim's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 110
Join Date: Feb 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by giew13 View Post
that's not a bug, it's just not complatible with your rom
Will it work on stock ROM? And by the way do I have to delete my dstay/cache after flashing?

Sent from gt-s6102 using Tapatalk 2
 
giew13
Old
#22  
giew13's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 43
Posts: 153
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Purwakarta, West Java
Quote:
Originally Posted by skakazim View Post
Will it work on stock ROM? And by the way do I have to delete my dstay/cache after flashing?

Sent from gt-s6102 using Tapatalk 2
it's work with stockrom deodex
read again the procedure how to flash it
DON'T FORGET TO PRESS THANKS IF I HELP YOU

 
skakazim
Old
(Last edited by skakazim; 5th May 2014 at 12:18 PM.)
#23  
skakazim's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 110
Join Date: Feb 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by giew13 View Post
it's work with stockrom deodex
read again the procedure how to flash it
Dude it did'nt worked for me! Now my status bar is disappeared and with it two of my stock application(setting, I dont know the other one) have also disappeared! What should I do? Flash it again?
Dude by mistake I flashed the Rom without clearing cache is cwm then after flashing I rebooted my device and the status bar was not there.So I closed my device, opened cwm then cleared cache then rebooted again but still that status bar have not appeared what should I do to fix this? Flash again? Reply fast please.



Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1399284249647.jpg
Views:	45
Size:	23.8 KB
ID:	2726662  
 
skakazim
Old
#24  
skakazim's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 110
Join Date: Feb 2014
Re-flashing did'nt worked the status bar still did'nt appeared.

Gt-s6102

---------- Post added at 12:28 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:42 AM ----------

Please tell me what to do fast...

gt-s6102
 
vishal0001
Old
#25  
Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 57
Join Date: Nov 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by giew13 View Post
that's not a bug, it's just not complatible with your rom
ok.
 
IRQ3
Old
#26  
Member
Thanks Meter 10
Posts: 50
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: haditha
it's worked on xduosV3 rom
is there any way to remove cm icon in the mid of statusbar ?
 
giew13
Old
#27  
giew13's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 43
Posts: 153
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Purwakarta, West Java
Quote:
Originally Posted by IRQ3 View Post
it's worked on xduosV3 rom
is there any way to remove cm icon in the mid of statusbar ?
extract systemUI.apk and replace the icon that what u want to change
DON'T FORGET TO PRESS THANKS IF I HELP YOU


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Enjoy Wallpaper Overload with PhotoPhase

We don’t usually feature live wallpapers on the XDA Portal unless they are somewhat innovative … more

Monitor What Your Phone’s Camera Sees with Android Wear

Having a smart device strapped to your wrist certainly has its merits. A … more

Mod Lets You Have Stereo Speakers on Your Sony Xperia Z1 (Sort Of)

The stereo speakers onthe Sony Xperia Z2areprobably a relatively large … more

Give Your Screen Some Color with HexaTime Live Wallpaper

We don’t often cover very many live wallpapers here on the XDA Portal. You may … more