MultiROM Makes its Way Over to the HTC One (M8)

While browsing our forum, you will undoubtedly find more than a few enticing ROMs available … more

Welcome to the New XDA-Developers Portal!

You may recall that a few weeks ago, we opened up the XDA-2015 forum themesto intrepid users … more

An Android Enthusiast’s Apple iPhone 6 Challenge

The media has gone batty again over Apple “revolutionizing” smartphones. … more

Sony to Extend its AOSP Program to Other Devices

Sony will be offering its users the possibility to use AOSP ROMs as an alternative to the … more
Post Reply

[Theme] [Deodexed] Hyperblast

4th May 2014, 03:55 PM   |  #21  
skakazim's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
110 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by giew13

that's not a bug, it's just not complatible with your rom

Will it work on stock ROM? And by the way do I have to delete my dstay/cache after flashing?

Sent from gt-s6102 using Tapatalk 2
5th May 2014, 07:32 AM   |  #22  
giew13's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Purwakarta, West Java
Thanks Meter: 47
 
158 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by skakazim

Will it work on stock ROM? And by the way do I have to delete my dstay/cache after flashing?

Sent from gt-s6102 using Tapatalk 2

it's work with stockrom deodex
read again the procedure how to flash it
5th May 2014, 11:04 AM   |  #23  
skakazim's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
110 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by giew13

it's work with stockrom deodex
read again the procedure how to flash it

Dude it did'nt worked for me! Now my status bar is disappeared and with it two of my stock application(setting, I dont know the other one) have also disappeared! What should I do? Flash it again?
Dude by mistake I flashed the Rom without clearing cache is cwm then after flashing I rebooted my device and the status bar was not there.So I closed my device, opened cwm then cleared cache then rebooted again but still that status bar have not appeared what should I do to fix this? Flash again? Reply fast please.



Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	uploadfromtaptalk1399284249647.jpg
Views:	45
Size:	23.8 KB
ID:	2726662  
Last edited by skakazim; 5th May 2014 at 12:18 PM.
5th May 2014, 01:28 PM   |  #24  
skakazim's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
110 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Re-flashing did'nt worked the status bar still did'nt appeared.

Gt-s6102

---------- Post added at 12:28 PM ---------- Previous post was at 11:42 AM ----------

Please tell me what to do fast...

gt-s6102
12th May 2014, 07:52 AM   |  #25  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
69 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by giew13

that's not a bug, it's just not complatible with your rom

ok.
19th May 2014, 09:33 PM   |  #26  
Member
Flag haditha
Thanks Meter: 10
 
51 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
it's worked on xduosV3 rom
is there any way to remove cm icon in the mid of statusbar ?
26th May 2014, 01:40 PM   |  #27  
giew13's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Purwakarta, West Java
Thanks Meter: 47
 
158 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by IRQ3

it's worked on xduosV3 rom
is there any way to remove cm icon in the mid of statusbar ?

extract systemUI.apk and replace the icon that what u want to change

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Galaxy Y Duos S6102 Android Development by ThreadRank