FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

[Q] [Problem][bug][issue] Automatically going back???

312 posts
Thanks Meter: 220
 
By malick186, Senior Member on 21st May 2014, 05:42 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hi guys! I am facing a strange problem in my Qmobile A600 clone of mmx a116. Now matter on what menu or what screen i am the phone is by itself pressing the back button. Although i am not pressing it. Even if i goto reocovery its keep going back and back. Did someone experienced this problem before??? If yes then how to get rid of it!! any suggestions will be appreciated.
sorry for my bad english!
The Following User Says Thank You to malick186 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
21st May 2014, 05:50 PM |#2  
thejoker's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 22
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by malick186

Hi guys! I am facing a strange problem in my Qmobile A600 clone of mmx a116. Now matter on what menu or what screen i am the phone is by itself pressing the back button. Although i am not pressing it. Even if i goto reocovery its keep going back and back. Did someone experienced this problem before??? If yes then how to get rid of it!! any suggestions will be appreciated.
sorry for my bad english!

Its looking like a hardware problem rather than a software issue
The Following User Says Thank You to thejoker For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st May 2014, 05:57 PM |#3  
malick186's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Karachi
Thanks Meter: 220
 
More
Unhappy
Quote:
Originally Posted by thejoker

Its looking like a hardware problem rather than a software issue

But its not doing it all the time! sometime when i needed the phone most then this problem arises! Let see what other says about this problem!
21st May 2014, 06:34 PM |#4  
Senior Member
Flag Coimbatore
Thanks Meter: 59
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by malick186

But its not doing it all the time! sometime when i needed the phone most then this problem arises! Let see what other says about this problem!

it s hardware prob 4 sure no doubt in it
it maybe som lose contact r something go to SC!!!!!!!!!!!
The Following User Says Thank You to jayadu For This Useful Post: [ View ]
22nd May 2014, 10:55 AM |#5  
malick186's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Karachi
Thanks Meter: 220
 
More
Wink
Quote:
Originally Posted by jayadu

it s hardware prob 4 sure no doubt in it
it maybe som lose contact r something go to SC!!!!!!!!!!!

They won't claim it! my warranty has expired! and they are charging too much and taking 10-15 working days for the fix! well i well touch the local market for the fix! Let see what they say and suggest me! thanks for the fast reply and suggestion!
27th May 2014, 03:28 AM |#6  
Member
Flag Chandigarh
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
I am having the same problem and I had my digitizer changed from the local market a couple of weeks back. Did you find any solution?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes