Post Reply

[Q] Carrier Unlock SPH-l710

OP Skelly260

27th May 2014, 04:33 AM   |  #1  
Skelly260's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Flag Cleveland
Thanks Meter: 1
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
More
Im trying to get my SPH-l710 off of sprints network and onto Net10's network. I got the lost /stolen status lifted and i got the MSL from sprint so i have access to all the # menus i also have the latest philz and super SU. I was just wondering what i would need to do in order to activate this phone onto net10. they have the meid and say there system is trying to assign my phone a number but i see no change and all the settings are still pointing at sprint. the only thing i cant change is the APN and its pointed at sprint so how do i do this im frustrated
27th May 2014, 08:08 AM   |  #2  
Skelly260's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Flag Cleveland
Thanks Meter: 1
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
More
Bump ill donate to whoever can help me resolve this issue

Sent from my Z768G using XDA Free mobile app
27th May 2014, 04:10 PM   |  #3  
joeyhdownsouth's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Creole State
Thanks Meter: 174
 
809 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Skelly260

Im trying to get my SPH-l710 off of sprints network and onto Net10's network. I got the lost /stolen status lifted and i got the MSL from sprint so i have access to all the # menus i also have the latest philz and super SU. I was just wondering what i would need to do in order to activate this phone onto net10. they have the meid and say there system is trying to assign my phone a number but i see no change and all the settings are still pointing at sprint. the only thing i cant change is the APN and its pointed at sprint so how do i do this im frustrated

Have you read THIS
Last edited by joeyhdownsouth; 27th May 2014 at 04:29 PM.
28th May 2014, 12:13 AM   |  #4  
burghfan3's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 346
 
676 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2012
There are people offering remote flashing services on ebay. I have had 4 Sprint phones flashed to StraightTalk, using Verizon towers. 2 of them were S3's. If I find the link, I'll message it to you. If you have access to all menus, you can change the APN. You will need to use a 3rd party messaging app. They'll hook you up

Sent from my SPH-L710 using Tapatalk 2
Last edited by burghfan3; 28th May 2014 at 12:16 AM.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes