Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] "Boromir" Option now showing up on my Blu Studio 5.0s D570a

OP NoLegion

28th May 2014, 07:24 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
No idea what to do. I've tried Framaroot and OneClickRoot.

Nada.

Only Aragorn and Gandalf show up. Boromir must still be battling orcs...

My phone isn't even recognized by my PC.

I've tried installing ADB drivers for hours, and nothing.

This is all brand new to me. I can follow directions pretty well, but nothing seems to work. Any help would be appreciated!

Blu Studio 5.0s
4.1.2
28th May 2014, 05:00 PM   |  #2  
Kobro's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Moshav Matityahu
Thanks Meter: 76
 
484 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by NoLegion

No idea what to do. I've tried Framaroot and OneClickRoot.

Nada.

Only Aragorn and Gandalf show up. Boromir must still be battling orcs...

My phone isn't even recognized by my PC.

I've tried installing ADB drivers for hours, and nothing.

This is all brand new to me. I can follow directions pretty well, but nothing seems to work. Any help would be appreciated!

Blu Studio 5.0s
4.1.2

try vroot, every device i ever plugged was rootedn in 2 minutes, even eithout drivers.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes