Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,728,909 Members 47,357 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] [How To Fix] MTK6577 Problem with "no sim card 3G Data "

Tip us?
 
manyun24
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jun 2013
Default [Q] [How To Fix] MTK6577 Problem with "no sim card 3G Data "

please help me master ..........!!!!

I ported rom from OPPO R817T for Lenovo A390 and everything is working, except the issue of 3G data.
I have to replace from stock rom and the signal was already out . but in setting can not be set 3G Data

and every time I make a call * 123 # signal is lost and changed to "no sim card"
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	SCR_017.png
Views:	375
Size:	69.5 KB
ID:	2538665   Click image for larger version

Name:	SCR_018.png
Views:	376
Size:	78.0 KB
ID:	2538666  
 
manyun24
Old
#2  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by manyun24 View Post
please help me master ..........!!!!

i ported rom from oppo r817t for lenovo a390 and everything is working, except the issue of 3g data.
I have to replace from stock rom and the signal was already out . But in setting can not be set 3g data

and every time i make a call * 123 # signal is lost and changed to "no sim card"

up,, up,, up :d :d :d
 
manyun24
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by manyun24 View Post
please help me master ..........!!!!

I ported rom from OPPO R817T for Lenovo A390 and everything is working, except the issue of 3G data.
I have to replace from stock rom and the signal was already out . but in setting can not be set 3G Data

and every time I make a call * 123 # signal is lost and changed to "no sim card"

UP,, UP, UP,,,
 
manyun24
Old
#4  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jun 2013
Default [B]plz help!!!@!!!@!!@!!@![/B]

there is nobody so can help me????
plz i need it
 
manyun24
Old
#5  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jun 2013
there is nobody so can help me????
plz i need it
 
Nasheich Xfiles
Old
#6  
Nasheich Xfiles's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1614
Posts: 1,656
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Jakarta Utara

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by manyun24 View Post
there is nobody so can help me????
plz i need it
something wrong with libs, don't which on it is,
i have the same problem too and working to find it

Indonesian Developer

From Indonesia, to peoples around the world..


My Contributions on XDA
Roms, Guides, Apps, etc

Connect to me...
Facebook | Twitter | Instagram | Google+ | Github


 
manyun24
Old
#7  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by nasheich View Post
something wrong with libs, don't which on it is,
i have the same problem too and working to find it

lib please help me what should I improve?

give me some help
 
Nasheich Xfiles
Old
#8  
Nasheich Xfiles's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1614
Posts: 1,656
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Jakarta Utara

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by manyun24 View Post
lib please help me what should I improve?

give me some help
sorry, after trying and trying, the problem is from framework file
and in my case, i use the telephony framework from base, not from port rom, so you have replace it

Indonesian Developer

From Indonesia, to peoples around the world..


My Contributions on XDA
Roms, Guides, Apps, etc

Connect to me...
Facebook | Twitter | Instagram | Google+ | Github


 
demond des
Old
#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Apr 2014
Default I need some help from master at xda

I hv model lenovo a390 -156 set problem hidden sim icon and after fix location and changer rom or flash more than 100 time ......now surrender and i need help here ! Pls reply if any 1 know how to fix it ,i hv more lenovo bcs im warantty tech deparment! Tq
 
demond des
Old
#10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Apr 2014
Default i hv finnish to fix a problem ready

i hv totally finnish to fix that lenovo a390
u open that flash tool and put in scatter file and press format and chose format region...when finnish it and select download to renew it...im sure will done to fix bcs i finnish more 50 unit ready

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

MaR-V-iN to Talk Google and Android APIs at XDA:DevCon 2014

Our international xda:devcon 14in Manchester, UK on the weekend of September … more

But First, Let Me Take a #Selfie

“Today while browsing XDA,I’m going tocheck to seeif my favorite ROM has been updated–but … more

Easily Combine Text and Manage Your Android Clipboard with StuffMerge

Android clipboard management has always been impractical without the … more