Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,807,938 Members 49,030 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] [How To Fix] MTK6577 Problem with "no sim card 3G Data "

Tip us?
 
manyun24
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jun 2013
Default [Q] [How To Fix] MTK6577 Problem with "no sim card 3G Data "

please help me master ..........!!!!

I ported rom from OPPO R817T for Lenovo A390 and everything is working, except the issue of 3G data.
I have to replace from stock rom and the signal was already out . but in setting can not be set 3G Data

and every time I make a call * 123 # signal is lost and changed to "no sim card"
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	SCR_017.png
Views:	382
Size:	69.5 KB
ID:	2538665   Click image for larger version

Name:	SCR_018.png
Views:	390
Size:	78.0 KB
ID:	2538666  
 
manyun24
Old
#2  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by manyun24 View Post
please help me master ..........!!!!

i ported rom from oppo r817t for lenovo a390 and everything is working, except the issue of 3g data.
I have to replace from stock rom and the signal was already out . But in setting can not be set 3g data

and every time i make a call * 123 # signal is lost and changed to "no sim card"

up,, up,, up :d :d :d
 
manyun24
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by manyun24 View Post
please help me master ..........!!!!

I ported rom from OPPO R817T for Lenovo A390 and everything is working, except the issue of 3G data.
I have to replace from stock rom and the signal was already out . but in setting can not be set 3G Data

and every time I make a call * 123 # signal is lost and changed to "no sim card"

UP,, UP, UP,,,
 
manyun24
Old
#4  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jun 2013
Default [B]plz help!!!@!!!@!!@!!@![/B]

there is nobody so can help me????
plz i need it
 
manyun24
Old
#5  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jun 2013
there is nobody so can help me????
plz i need it
 
Nasheich Xfiles
Old
#6  
Nasheich Xfiles's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1,946
Posts: 1,894
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Jakarta Utara

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by manyun24 View Post
there is nobody so can help me????
plz i need it
something wrong with libs, don't which on it is,
i have the same problem too and working to find it



Indonesia Developer

From Indonesia, to peoples around the world..

Follow my
Facebook | Twitter | Google+ | Instragram | Blog

My Contributions on XDA
Roms, Guides, Apps, etc
 
manyun24
Old
#7  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by nasheich View Post
something wrong with libs, don't which on it is,
i have the same problem too and working to find it

lib please help me what should I improve?

give me some help
 
Nasheich Xfiles
Old
#8  
Nasheich Xfiles's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 1,946
Posts: 1,894
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Jakarta Utara

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by manyun24 View Post
lib please help me what should I improve?

give me some help
sorry, after trying and trying, the problem is from framework file
and in my case, i use the telephony framework from base, not from port rom, so you have replace it



Indonesia Developer

From Indonesia, to peoples around the world..

Follow my
Facebook | Twitter | Google+ | Instragram | Blog

My Contributions on XDA
Roms, Guides, Apps, etc
 
demond des
Old
#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Apr 2014
Default I need some help from master at xda

I hv model lenovo a390 -156 set problem hidden sim icon and after fix location and changer rom or flash more than 100 time ......now surrender and i need help here ! Pls reply if any 1 know how to fix it ,i hv more lenovo bcs im warantty tech deparment! Tq
 
demond des
Old
#10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: Apr 2014
Default i hv finnish to fix a problem ready

i hv totally finnish to fix that lenovo a390
u open that flash tool and put in scatter file and press format and chose format region...when finnish it and select download to renew it...im sure will done to fix bcs i finnish more 50 unit ready

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes