Sony Updates AOSP Sources to Android 5.0.1

Just a few days ago, Sony did an utterly fantastic job by pushing out numerous device trees for … more

Stop Your Screen From Turning Off with KeepItOn

We all know the feeling of reading a news article orrather longdocument, when our screen … more

The XDA LG QPair Developer Challenge Voting Has Begun!

It seems like it was just yesterday that weannounced that we had paired up with LGto … more

Major Update for the Sony Smartwatch 2 Brings DND and More

With the wearables landscape now dominated by Android Wear and Pebble, its … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] [How To Fix] MTK6577 Problem with "no sim card 3G Data "

OP manyun24

25th January 2014, 07:34 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
please help me master ..........!!!!

I ported rom from OPPO R817T for Lenovo A390 and everything is working, except the issue of 3G data.
I have to replace from stock rom and the signal was already out . but in setting can not be set 3G Data

and every time I make a call * 123 # signal is lost and changed to "no sim card"
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	SCR_017.png
Views:	413
Size:	69.5 KB
ID:	2538665   Click image for larger version

Name:	SCR_018.png
Views:	425
Size:	78.0 KB
ID:	2538666  
26th January 2014, 02:26 AM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by manyun24

please help me master ..........!!!!

i ported rom from oppo r817t for lenovo a390 and everything is working, except the issue of 3g data.
I have to replace from stock rom and the signal was already out . But in setting can not be set 3g data

and every time i make a call * 123 # signal is lost and changed to "no sim card"


up,, up,, up :d :d :d
26th January 2014, 09:31 AM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by manyun24

please help me master ..........!!!!

I ported rom from OPPO R817T for Lenovo A390 and everything is working, except the issue of 3G data.
I have to replace from stock rom and the signal was already out . but in setting can not be set 3G Data

and every time I make a call * 123 # signal is lost and changed to "no sim card"


UP,, UP, UP,,,
26th January 2014, 11:45 AM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
[B]plz help!!!@!!!@!!@!!@![/B]
there is nobody so can help me????
plz i need it
26th January 2014, 12:11 PM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
there is nobody so can help me????
plz i need it
21st February 2014, 12:02 AM   |  #6  
Quote:
Originally Posted by manyun24

there is nobody so can help me????
plz i need it

something wrong with libs, don't which on it is,
i have the same problem too and working to find it
11th March 2014, 05:35 PM   |  #7  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by nasheich

something wrong with libs, don't which on it is,
i have the same problem too and working to find it


lib please help me what should I improve?

give me some help
11th March 2014, 07:01 PM   |  #8  
Quote:
Originally Posted by manyun24

lib please help me what should I improve?

give me some help

sorry, after trying and trying, the problem is from framework file
and in my case, i use the telephony framework from base, not from port rom, so you have replace it
26th May 2014, 06:28 PM   |  #9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
I need some help from master at xda
I hv model lenovo a390 -156 set problem hidden sim icon and after fix location and changer rom or flash more than 100 time ......now surrender and i need help here ! Pls reply if any 1 know how to fix it ,i hv more lenovo bcs im warantty tech deparment! Tq
28th May 2014, 06:31 PM   |  #10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
i hv finnish to fix a problem ready
i hv totally finnish to fix that lenovo a390
u open that flash tool and put in scatter file and press format and chose format region...when finnish it and select download to renew it...im sure will done to fix bcs i finnish more 50 unit ready

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes