Official TWRP Recovery Lands on Micromax Canvas Magnus

With the recent release of Android One, Micromax and MediaTek released fully buildable … more

Update Overload: SuperSU Heavily Updated

There are apps and apps out there. Very few can reach the level of popularity required to stay at … more

Lollipop Leak Available for the Sprint Galaxy S5

Since the Android 5.0Lollipop’s official release not too long ago, we’ve seen … more

CPU Spy Gets an Android Lollipop Makeover

At some point in the distant past, you probably heard of CPU Spy for Android by XDARetired … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Why does the T-Mobile G Flex..

OP Visa Declined

29th May 2014, 10:33 AM   |  #11  
OP Senior Member
Flag Oklahoma City
Thanks Meter: 345
 
620 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by sweets55

It's been discussed before and someone said T-Mobile had a typo on the boxes.

Do me a favor and click on the link I posted. That is LG's website, not T-Mobiles. How can T-Mobile make a typo when it's not their website?
29th May 2014, 11:13 AM   |  #12  
sweets55's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 370
 
2,078 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by Visa Declined

Do me a favor and click on the link I posted. That is LG's website, not T-Mobiles. How can T-Mobile make a typo when it's not their website?

Only if you do me a favor first. Look at picture post #6. LoL



Sent from my LG-D959 using Tapatalk
29th May 2014, 11:19 AM   |  #13  
OP Senior Member
Flag Oklahoma City
Thanks Meter: 345
 
620 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by sweets55

Only if you do me a favor first. Look at picture that PattyNYC in post #6.

I did, and we don't know what they mean when they say "minimum 3400Mah". If the LG website says that the T-Mo version of the Flex only gets a 3400Mah battery, then there isn't any doubt in my mind that's what it is.

It's not like they put that on their site for no reason at all.
29th May 2014, 11:52 AM   |  #14  
sweets55's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 370
 
2,078 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by Visa Declined

I did, and we don't know what they mean when they say "minimum 3400Mah". If the LG website says that the T-Mo version of the Flex only gets a 3400Mah battery, then there isn't any doubt in my mind that's what it is.

It's not like they put that on their site for no reason at all.

Starts @ post #73,#90 saying typo on the box. Post #92 and #97.

T-Mobile and lg already said it has same battery in all versions but the way tmobile test/rates batteries is only differences.

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...2636654&page=8

Sent from my LG-D959 using Tapatalk
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes