Enable Call Recording on Xperia Z2 and Z3

Call recording, while not legal in every part of the world, is quite handy in certain situations. … more

Google Play Store Payments Available in China

Google has taken a big step to make its services accessible globally. Since the introduction of … more

How to Set a Video as Your Boot Animation

If you wish to make your phone truly unique, you may want to consider adding a nice boot animation. … more

TWRP for Nexus 6 and 9 Available, Unofficial CM12 Alpha for HTC Explorer! – XDA TV

Team Win Recovery Project for the Nexus 6 and Nexus … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

LG L7 wont sent message

OP NeeDXxPT

18th May 2014, 11:13 PM   |  #1  
NeeDXxPT's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Felgueiras
Thanks Meter: 7
 
124 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
I am now using Slimrom 4.3.1 and its wont sent messages
Keep say sending
19th May 2014, 11:13 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
It can be a ROM bug .
Did you read the ROM bugs before install it ?
20th May 2014, 08:00 AM   |  #3  
NeeDXxPT's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Felgueiras
Thanks Meter: 7
 
124 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Yes and no bug in messages
20th May 2014, 12:14 PM   |  #4  
Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 5
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Arrow
check "service center address " in msg settings if theres no take it from ur service provider
20th May 2014, 07:10 PM   |  #5  
NeeDXxPT's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Felgueiras
Thanks Meter: 7
 
124 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
I dont see that :s
20th May 2014, 07:49 PM   |  #6  
Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 5
 
34 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2012
More
Arrow
Quote:
Originally Posted by NeeDXxPT

I dont see that :s

u'll find it here
msg>settings>text msg>service center address
take number from ur service provider
Last edited by sadokhetgd; 20th May 2014 at 07:53 PM. Reason: mistae
22nd May 2014, 05:41 AM   |  #7  
rybyte's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Vancouver
Thanks Meter: 1
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
Wink Check your connectivity
Is Airplane Mode on? Make sure it's off. Make sure you're actually connected to a cell tower and that you have signal bars. Did you install the correct baseband? That might be the reason why it's not sending. You might need to flash via CWM Recovery the correct baseband (I think for you it's V20?). Search around for the correct basebands. Good luck!
22nd May 2014, 03:05 PM   |  #8  
NeeDXxPT's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Felgueiras
Thanks Meter: 7
 
124 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Yes mine its V20
where can find that?
22nd May 2014, 05:08 PM   |  #9  
rybyte's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Vancouver
Thanks Meter: 1
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
More
You can find all the basebands here, I think you can try the V20a. Flash it via CWM Recovery and reboot. Hope this solves your problem!
Last edited by rybyte; 22nd May 2014 at 05:37 PM.
29th May 2014, 04:09 PM   |  #10  
NeeDXxPT's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Felgueiras
Thanks Meter: 7
 
124 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
More
Still dont work

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes