Sony Updates AOSP Sources to Android 5.0.1

Just a few days ago, Sony did an utterly fantastic job by pushing out numerous device trees for … more

Stop Your Screen From Turning Off with KeepItOn

We all know the feeling of reading a news article orrather longdocument, when our screen … more

The XDA LG QPair Developer Challenge Voting Has Begun!

It seems like it was just yesterday that weannounced that we had paired up with LGto … more

Major Update for the Sony Smartwatch 2 Brings DND and More

With the wearables landscape now dominated by Android Wear and Pebble, its … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] [q] como reparar el fallo de la seņal

OP Rodrigo1993

19th May 2014, 01:53 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
HOLA MI DUDA ES QUE AL HACER ROOT MI DISPOSITIVO SE PERDIO LA SEŅAL DEL MOVIL, A QUE ME REFIERO, AQUE CUANDO QUIERO REALIZAR UNA LLAMADA SOLO ME SALE UN MENSAJE DE RED MOVIL NO DISPONIBLE, YA LE PUSE LA STOCK ROM DE MEXICO,LE PUSE LA ROM CYANOGENMOD 11 Y NO SE SOLUCIONA CUANDO ENTRO AL MENU OCULTO (*#*#4636#*#*) LA REDMOVIL DICE SOLO EMERGENCIA.


PDT: EL MOVIL ES TELCEL : Bueno:
23rd May 2014, 07:55 AM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
11 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
https ://www .youtube. com/watch?v=JmvCpR45LKA?t=1m25s

In english please, its part of the rules.

Do you still have the imei intact?
27th May 2014, 03:59 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Smile moto g
Quote:
Originally Posted by pustulio22

https ://www .youtube. com/watch?v=JmvCpR45LKA?t=1m25s

In english please, its part of the rules.

Do you still have the imei intact?


Yes the imei is intact
28th May 2014, 05:16 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 85
 
436 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rodrigo1993

HOLA MI DUDA ES QUE AL HACER ROOT MI DISPOSITIVO SE PERDIO LA SEŅAL DEL MOVIL, A QUE ME REFIERO, AQUE CUANDO QUIERO REALIZAR UNA LLAMADA SOLO ME SALE UN MENSAJE DE RED MOVIL NO DISPONIBLE, YA LE PUSE LA STOCK ROM DE MEXICO,LE PUSE LA ROM CYANOGENMOD 11 Y NO SE SOLUCIONA CUANDO ENTRO AL MENU OCULTO (*#*#4636#*#*) LA REDMOVIL DICE SOLO EMERGENCIA.


PDT: EL MOVIL ES TELCEL : Bueno:

ya le diste en su mauser al equipo.... al cambiar de rom borraste el APN o en este caso la configuracion de la red de telcel... tienes que agregarlas nuevamente....

english:

you screw it up.... you lost the APN when change the ROM... you need to add Telcel APN Configuration again...
28th May 2014, 08:29 PM   |  #5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by fantasmanegro

ya le diste en su mauser al equipo.... al cambiar de rom borraste el APN o en este caso la configuracion de la red de telcel... tienes que agregarlas nuevamente....

english:

you screw it up.... you lost the APN when change the ROM... you need to add Telcel APN Configuration again...


APN is for Mobile Internet I think... If there's no APN, he should be able to make calls and send SMS, but mobile internet (without wifi) would not access internet.

But, that's what I think

PD: Sorry for the bad english, I'm from Argentina.
28th May 2014, 10:03 PM   |  #6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 85
 
436 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by blarcher

APN is for Mobile Internet I think... If there's no APN, he should be able to make calls and send SMS, but mobile internet (without wifi) would not access internet.

But, that's what I think

PD: Sorry for the bad english, I'm from Argentina.

tienes razon.... APN es para datos moviles... el problema que presenta puede ser que tiene un MODEM "no compatible"...

you are right... APN is for mobile data... maybe the problem is a "not compatible" modem...
29th May 2014, 05:52 AM   |  #7  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Thumbs up
Quote:
Originally Posted by fantasmanegro

tienes razon.... APN es para datos moviles... el problema que presenta puede ser que tiene un MODEM "no compatible"...

you are right... APN is for mobile data... maybe the problem is a "not compatible" modem...


The 3g if it works, and as is, or how I can change these modem?
29th May 2014, 04:06 PM   |  #8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 85
 
436 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rodrigo1993

The 3g if it works, and as is, or how I can change these modem?

actually i dont know where to find moto g modem, maybe extracting it from stock ROM but i don't know how....

did you try to search in all Moto G forum?
30th May 2014, 05:59 PM   |  #9  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 85
 
436 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2012
found this on moto tools thread

-Why i don't have signal when i convert to GPE?
Well this is a know issue to fix it flash your stock fsg, don't know how? don't worry.. copy your stock fsg and put it in the tool folder, then press shift+right click and select open window promp here and paste the next code one by one:

fastboot erase modemst1
fastboot erase modemst2
fastboot flash fsg fsg.mbn
fastboot reboot

this is the radio/modem thread

Code:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=2649763
31st May 2014, 02:29 PM   |  #10  
Tijmen's Avatar
Forum Moderator
Flag Rotterdam
Thanks Meter: 2,427
 
1,582 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2011
More
XDA is an English forum, therefore all posting has to be done in English. If you don't speak English use Google translate to translate your text and then you are allowed to post in your own language too.

The Following User Says Thank You to Tijmen For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes