Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,729,690 Members 47,703 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Q] [q] como reparar el fallo de la seņal

Tip us?
 
Rodrigo1993
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: May 2014
Thumbs up [Q] [q] como reparar el fallo de la seņal

HOLA MI DUDA ES QUE AL HACER ROOT MI DISPOSITIVO SE PERDIO LA SEŅAL DEL MOVIL, A QUE ME REFIERO, AQUE CUANDO QUIERO REALIZAR UNA LLAMADA SOLO ME SALE UN MENSAJE DE RED MOVIL NO DISPONIBLE, YA LE PUSE LA STOCK ROM DE MEXICO,LE PUSE LA ROM CYANOGENMOD 11 Y NO SE SOLUCIONA CUANDO ENTRO AL MENU OCULTO (*#*#4636#*#*) LA REDMOVIL DICE SOLO EMERGENCIA.


PDT: EL MOVIL ES TELCEL : Bueno:
 
pustulio22
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 10
Join Date: Jun 2010
https ://www .youtube. com/watch?v=JmvCpR45LKA?t=1m25s

In english please, its part of the rules.

Do you still have the imei intact?
 
Rodrigo1993
Old
#3  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: May 2014
Smile moto g

Quote:
Originally Posted by pustulio22 View Post
https ://www .youtube. com/watch?v=JmvCpR45LKA?t=1m25s

In english please, its part of the rules.

Do you still have the imei intact?

Yes the imei is intact
 
fantasmanegro
Old
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 85
Posts: 429
Join Date: Apr 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rodrigo1993 View Post
HOLA MI DUDA ES QUE AL HACER ROOT MI DISPOSITIVO SE PERDIO LA SEŅAL DEL MOVIL, A QUE ME REFIERO, AQUE CUANDO QUIERO REALIZAR UNA LLAMADA SOLO ME SALE UN MENSAJE DE RED MOVIL NO DISPONIBLE, YA LE PUSE LA STOCK ROM DE MEXICO,LE PUSE LA ROM CYANOGENMOD 11 Y NO SE SOLUCIONA CUANDO ENTRO AL MENU OCULTO (*#*#4636#*#*) LA REDMOVIL DICE SOLO EMERGENCIA.


PDT: EL MOVIL ES TELCEL : Bueno:
ya le diste en su mauser al equipo.... al cambiar de rom borraste el APN o en este caso la configuracion de la red de telcel... tienes que agregarlas nuevamente....

english:

you screw it up.... you lost the APN when change the ROM... you need to add Telcel APN Configuration again...
 
blarcher
Old
#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Sep 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by fantasmanegro View Post
ya le diste en su mauser al equipo.... al cambiar de rom borraste el APN o en este caso la configuracion de la red de telcel... tienes que agregarlas nuevamente....

english:

you screw it up.... you lost the APN when change the ROM... you need to add Telcel APN Configuration again...

APN is for Mobile Internet I think... If there's no APN, he should be able to make calls and send SMS, but mobile internet (without wifi) would not access internet.

But, that's what I think

PD: Sorry for the bad english, I'm from Argentina.
 
fantasmanegro
Old
#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 85
Posts: 429
Join Date: Apr 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by blarcher View Post
APN is for Mobile Internet I think... If there's no APN, he should be able to make calls and send SMS, but mobile internet (without wifi) would not access internet.

But, that's what I think

PD: Sorry for the bad english, I'm from Argentina.
tienes razon.... APN es para datos moviles... el problema que presenta puede ser que tiene un MODEM "no compatible"...

you are right... APN is for mobile data... maybe the problem is a "not compatible" modem...
 
Rodrigo1993
Old
#7  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 3
Join Date: May 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by fantasmanegro View Post
tienes razon.... APN es para datos moviles... el problema que presenta puede ser que tiene un MODEM "no compatible"...

you are right... APN is for mobile data... maybe the problem is a "not compatible" modem...

The 3g if it works, and as is, or how I can change these modem?
 
fantasmanegro
Old
#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 85
Posts: 429
Join Date: Apr 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rodrigo1993 View Post
The 3g if it works, and as is, or how I can change these modem?
actually i dont know where to find moto g modem, maybe extracting it from stock ROM but i don't know how....

did you try to search in all Moto G forum?
 
fantasmanegro
Old
#9  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 85
Posts: 429
Join Date: Apr 2012
found this on moto tools thread

-Why i don't have signal when i convert to GPE?
Well this is a know issue to fix it flash your stock fsg, don't know how? don't worry.. copy your stock fsg and put it in the tool folder, then press shift+right click and select open window promp here and paste the next code one by one:

fastboot erase modemst1
fastboot erase modemst2
fastboot flash fsg fsg.mbn
fastboot reboot

this is the radio/modem thread

Code:
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=2649763
 
Tijmen
Old
#10  
Tijmen's Avatar
Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter 2113
Posts: 1,399
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Rotterdam
XDA is an English forum, therefore all posting has to be done in English. If you don't speak English use Google translate to translate your text and then you are allowed to post in your own language too.

The Following User Says Thank You to Tijmen For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Make Your Own DIY Capacitive Stylus

The XDA Portal is a place where we like to talkabout things that are interesting, fun, and sometimes … more

Remove Unnecessary WhatsApp Elements with Xposed

In modern life, you can’t underestimate the power ofthe dark sidemessaging … more