FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

Xperia Pirates ROM

575 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,043
 
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
24th May 2014, 08:35 PM |#21  
T3snake's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Vadodara
Thanks Meter: 666
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by LahKeda

but it will work ?!

It will work if u flash from stock..
May have errors if u flash from cm..
Its recommendded to go on stock thru odin or nandroid backup and then flash this
Of course u will lose CM 10.1 U cant keep both
But of course it works on our mobile if thats what u wanted to ask
The Following User Says Thank You to T3snake For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
24th May 2014, 10:51 PM |#22  
LahKeda's Avatar
Senior Member
Mother of world
Thanks Meter: 24
 
More
Thumbs up
Quote:
Originally Posted by T3snake

It will work if u flash from stock..
May have errors if u flash from cm..
Its recommendded to go on stock thru odin or nandroid backup and then flash this
Of course u will lose CM 10.1 U cant keep both
But of course it works on our mobile if thats what u wanted to ask

i'm just want to ask if i can flash it while i on cm10.1 but it jive me a black screen so i will restore my brivous version and flash it again .
25th May 2014, 01:52 AM |#23  
LahKeda's Avatar
Senior Member
Mother of world
Thanks Meter: 24
 
More
Hello after flash all keys works but the screen is white so what should I do ?
25th May 2014, 04:39 AM |#24  
T3snake's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Vadodara
Thanks Meter: 666
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by LahKeda

Hello after flash all keys works but the screen is white so what should I do ?

U might need the old version of kernel
And u need to flash from stock if u dont want errors

Sent from my Nexus S using Tapatalk
25th May 2014, 11:08 AM |#25  
LahKeda's Avatar
Senior Member
Mother of world
Thanks Meter: 24
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by T3snake

U might need the old version of kernel
And u need to flash from stock if u dont want errors

Sent from my Nexus S using Tapatalk

Why every time I try to flash ROM I must get old version ?! I have stock ROM and I nerver flash any kernel ?!
25th May 2014, 05:06 PM |#26  
LahKeda's Avatar
Senior Member
Mother of world
Thanks Meter: 24
 
More
i have problem while i try to type any thing keypad is hid but while typeing password it is not hidden ?
25th May 2014, 05:26 PM |#27  
corphish's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag Durgapur
Thanks Meter: 1,043
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by LahKeda

i have problem while i try to type any thing keypad is hid but while typeing password it is not hidden ?

Disable text prediction. If you can't bear that use different keyboard.

If helped press thanks
The Following User Says Thank You to corphish For This Useful Post: [ View ]
4th June 2014, 10:51 AM |#28  
ronnie498's Avatar
Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter: 2,946
 
More
Mod Edit

Thread Closed - Will Be Reopened after the Warez are removed from the rom.

ronnie498
Forum Moderator
Last edited by ronnie498; 4th June 2014 at 11:09 AM.
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes