Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Help] Blame Split Screen

OP BioSpectre

6th June 2014, 04:49 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2013
Hello XDA, I recently flashed PAC MAN 4.4.2 Nightly (June 5th) and whenever I try to run an app that wasn't from the app store like XCOM, which I torrented, it will just say "Unfortunately XCOM cannot run. Blame Split Screen" Anyone else experience this? If so, anyone know a solution to this?
7th June 2014, 03:19 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 18
 
101 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2009
More
When you flashed... Was a clean fresh install or a dirty flash and if it was a dirty flash was it over previous Version of PAC or different rom ? After you flashed it did you wipe the cache?

Just trying to get more info so we as a community can try to help you get this fixed.

Sent from my DROID RAZR M using XDA Free mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes