Post Reply

[QUERY] Does your TRUESMART really have a 1.3GHz CPU??? Post your results here...

OP mghtymse007

25th April 2014, 10:58 PM   |  #51  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 28
 
407 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
Mines a UK 1GB/8GB 2100MHz too. Seems I've only got 1Ghz CPU too. Bit annoying they changed this without telling us. Cheeky gits.
26th April 2014, 01:39 AM   |  #52  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 467
 
1,637 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by DaBountyHunter

Mines a UK 1GB/8GB 2100MHz too. Seems I've only got 1Ghz CPU too. Bit annoying they changed this without telling us. Cheeky gits.

Hi welcome to four months ago.

sent from my Galaxy S5 using Tapatalk
26th April 2014, 08:13 AM   |  #53  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 28
 
407 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by kuronosan

Hi welcome to four months ago.

sent from my Galaxy S5 using Tapatalk

Yeah go figure.... I did only just receive my omate yesterday
The Following User Says Thank You to DaBountyHunter For This Useful Post: [ View ]
7th June 2014, 03:43 PM   |  #54  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Oh my God! 1 GHz CPU in my 2100 MHz 1GbRAM/8Gb Omate... Really really dissapointed... Once again.

Sent from my GT-I9505 using XDA Free mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to farmaem For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in TrueSmart General by ThreadRank