Post Reply

[Q] How to make change in Default storage of MOTO E?

OP mohit vyas

8th June 2014, 04:28 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Hello, I tried a lot to make change in Storage setting in my MOTO E but i can't find anything, which is fruitfull....

I'm Installing need for speed game which show me a massage that insufficient memory though I have 16GB SD card.... so please help me in making SD crad as a Default storage of my MOTO E..

Thank you
8th June 2014, 08:23 AM   |  #2  
TheStrix's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag ⓂⓊⓂⒷⒶⒾ
Thanks Meter: 178
 
422 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohit vyas

Hello, I tried a lot to make change in Storage setting in my MOTO E but i can't find anything, which is fruitfull....

I'm Installing need for speed game which show me a massage that insufficient memory though I have 16GB SD card.... so please help me in making SD crad as a Default storage of my MOTO E..

Thank you

U can use apps like GL to SD, etc apps to move game data to sd card...
But for that u will need rot access!!
The Following User Says Thank You to TheStrix For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Moto E Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank