FORUMS

OnePlus Two: Expectations and Boundaries

OnePlus is a company that has been through controversies and praise in what was perhaps one of … more

Time-Lapse with ChronoSnap – XDA App Review

Some of the most interesting pictures are time-lapse animations that capture the … more

XeroAsh Theme for CM12

This theme by XDA Senior Member balrajs99 features a black and slate gray UI that gives your phone a … more

Samsung Galaxy S6 To Receive Major Camera Update

When the Samsung Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge were launched, they became the prime focus for … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

No signal?! :(

7th June 2014, 12:33 PM |#1  
OP Junior Member
Flag Horní Slavkov
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
After updating to Kitkat was everything fine. Then suddenly my network signal gone. (viz images).
I also tried to downgrade to 4.1.2. but still no signal . Please somebody help!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-07-13-28-34[1].jpg
Views:	64
Size:	68.5 KB
ID:	2785370  
 
 
7th June 2014, 03:09 PM |#2  
Junior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
APN Settings
7th June 2014, 05:51 PM |#3  
Senior Member
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 686
 
More
can't see any image. no signal... try checking your Baseband. what does it say?
8th June 2014, 08:48 AM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Flag Horní Slavkov
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Doesn't say anything, it just can't catch any signal, maybe it is hw issue, so I will probably get it repair by servis.
8th June 2014, 01:49 PM |#5  
OP Junior Member
Flag Horní Slavkov
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
It keeps writting this
Last edited by andrejd1; 8th June 2014 at 03:45 PM.
8th June 2014, 03:33 PM |#6  
Senior Member
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 686
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by andrejd1

Doesn't say anything, it just can't catch any signal, maybe it is hw issue, so I will probably get it repair by servis.

if your Baseband doesn't say anything then most likely u lost it. need to reflash the firmware. try it first. if doesn't work then may be hardware
8th June 2014, 03:48 PM |#7  
OP Junior Member
Flag Horní Slavkov
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by chewdaniel

if your Baseband doesn't say anything then most likely u lost it. need to reflash the firmware. try it first. if doesn't work then may be hardware

As I mention in OP, I tried to reflash to 4.1.2., also 4.2.2. and now I am on 4.4.2., but still without effect.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes