Build CM12 for Xperia E3 and Xperia T

XDA Senior Member Vynikalput together this guide to help you learn how to build your own nightlies … more

Lollipop for OnePlus One Enters Testing Stage

Cyanogen just announced on their twitter that their CyanogenMod Lollipop build for the OnePlus … more

Xiaomi Business Model Unlike Usually Conceived

This article explains how Xiaomi sells phones not just to be a mobile OEM, but also to seed … more

Note 4 Launcher Theme Collection

If you like the features and integration of the TouchWiz Launcher on your Note 4, FrenchFamousTeam put … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

No signal?! :(

OP andrejd1

7th June 2014, 01:33 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Flag Horní Slavkov
Thanks Meter: 2
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
After updating to Kitkat was everything fine. Then suddenly my network signal gone. (viz images).
I also tried to downgrade to 4.1.2. but still no signal . Please somebody help!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-07-13-28-34[1].jpg
Views:	64
Size:	68.5 KB
ID:	2785370  
7th June 2014, 04:09 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 1
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
APN Settings
7th June 2014, 06:51 PM   |  #3  
Senior Member
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 644
 
1,559 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
can't see any image. no signal... try checking your Baseband. what does it say?
8th June 2014, 09:48 AM   |  #4  
OP Junior Member
Flag Horní Slavkov
Thanks Meter: 2
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Doesn't say anything, it just can't catch any signal, maybe it is hw issue, so I will probably get it repair by servis.
8th June 2014, 02:49 PM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Flag Horní Slavkov
Thanks Meter: 2
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
It keeps writting this
Last edited by andrejd1; 8th June 2014 at 04:45 PM.
8th June 2014, 04:33 PM   |  #6  
Senior Member
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 644
 
1,559 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by andrejd1

Doesn't say anything, it just can't catch any signal, maybe it is hw issue, so I will probably get it repair by servis.

if your Baseband doesn't say anything then most likely u lost it. need to reflash the firmware. try it first. if doesn't work then may be hardware
8th June 2014, 04:48 PM   |  #7  
OP Junior Member
Flag Horní Slavkov
Thanks Meter: 2
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by chewdaniel

if your Baseband doesn't say anything then most likely u lost it. need to reflash the firmware. try it first. if doesn't work then may be hardware

As I mention in OP, I tried to reflash to 4.1.2., also 4.2.2. and now I am on 4.4.2., but still without effect.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes