Find The Best Apps With Google’s Picks & Other Tricks

The Google Play Store, weighing in with more than 1.4 million apps at last … more

Dynamic Pop for Note 4 (N910T & 910W8)

With the release of the Canadian Lollipop ROM for the Note 4, T-Mobile users can also enjoy the … more

Sunday Debate: Better to Buy Older or Newer Hardware?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on New vs. Old. Come with your opinions and feel … more

HTC Sense Camera & Gallery for M8 GPE Lollipop

If you are running a GPE ROM and miss the sense gallery and camera, this flashable zip by … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

No signal?! :(

7th June 2014, 12:33 PM |#1  
OP Junior Member
Flag Horní Slavkov
Thanks Meter: 2
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
After updating to Kitkat was everything fine. Then suddenly my network signal gone. (viz images).
I also tried to downgrade to 4.1.2. but still no signal . Please somebody help!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-07-13-28-34[1].jpg
Views:	64
Size:	68.5 KB
ID:	2785370  
 
 
7th June 2014, 03:09 PM |#2  
Junior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 1
 
18 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
APN Settings
7th June 2014, 05:51 PM |#3  
Senior Member
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 686
 
1,603 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
can't see any image. no signal... try checking your Baseband. what does it say?
8th June 2014, 08:48 AM |#4  
OP Junior Member
Flag Horní Slavkov
Thanks Meter: 2
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Doesn't say anything, it just can't catch any signal, maybe it is hw issue, so I will probably get it repair by servis.
8th June 2014, 01:49 PM |#5  
OP Junior Member
Flag Horní Slavkov
Thanks Meter: 2
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
It keeps writting this
Last edited by andrejd1; 8th June 2014 at 03:45 PM.
8th June 2014, 03:33 PM |#6  
Senior Member
Flag Kuala Lumpur
Thanks Meter: 686
 
1,603 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2011
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by andrejd1

Doesn't say anything, it just can't catch any signal, maybe it is hw issue, so I will probably get it repair by servis.

if your Baseband doesn't say anything then most likely u lost it. need to reflash the firmware. try it first. if doesn't work then may be hardware
8th June 2014, 03:48 PM |#7  
OP Junior Member
Flag Horní Slavkov
Thanks Meter: 2
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by chewdaniel

if your Baseband doesn't say anything then most likely u lost it. need to reflash the firmware. try it first. if doesn't work then may be hardware

As I mention in OP, I tried to reflash to 4.1.2., also 4.2.2. and now I am on 4.4.2., but still without effect.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes