Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,740,667 Members 49,626 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

No signal?! :(

Tip us?
 
andrejd1
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 12
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Horní Slavkov
Question No signal?! :(

After updating to Kitkat was everything fine. Then suddenly my network signal gone. (viz images).
I also tried to downgrade to 4.1.2. but still no signal . Please somebody help!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-07-13-28-34[1].jpg
Views:	63
Size:	68.5 KB
ID:	2785370  
 
Bry335
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 13
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Jakarta
APN Settings
 
chewdaniel
Old
#3  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 475
Posts: 1,369
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Kuala Lumpur
can't see any image. no signal... try checking your Baseband. what does it say?
Random signature:-
 
Quote:
Originally Posted by azrienoch
You are not special.
Use the Thanks button. Use it everytime you get an answer,
even if it's one you don't like, you ungrateful b******!
 
andrejd1
Old
#4  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 12
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Horní Slavkov
Doesn't say anything, it just can't catch any signal, maybe it is hw issue, so I will probably get it repair by servis.
 
andrejd1
Old
(Last edited by andrejd1; 8th June 2014 at 03:45 PM.)
#5  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 12
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Horní Slavkov
It keeps writting this
 
chewdaniel
Old
#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 475
Posts: 1,369
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Kuala Lumpur
Quote:
Originally Posted by andrejd1 View Post
Doesn't say anything, it just can't catch any signal, maybe it is hw issue, so I will probably get it repair by servis.
if your Baseband doesn't say anything then most likely u lost it. need to reflash the firmware. try it first. if doesn't work then may be hardware
Random signature:-
 
Quote:
Originally Posted by azrienoch
You are not special.
Use the Thanks button. Use it everytime you get an answer,
even if it's one you don't like, you ungrateful b******!
 
andrejd1
Old
#7  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 12
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Horní Slavkov
Quote:
Originally Posted by chewdaniel View Post
if your Baseband doesn't say anything then most likely u lost it. need to reflash the firmware. try it first. if doesn't work then may be hardware
As I mention in OP, I tried to reflash to 4.1.2., also 4.2.2. and now I am on 4.4.2., but still without effect.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Play Your Hits and Learn the Lyrics with NextGen Music Player

There are plenty of music players for Android available in Play Store. They … more

Control Your Toast Notifications with SlicedToasts

Toasts are delicious, even in their Android flavor. In Android, toast doesn’t lead … more

Rotation Lets You Take Full Control of Your Device’s Orientation Settings

To be brutally honest, the native options for screen … more

Change the Alarm Icon in the Status Bar with Xposed

It’s hard to find a more hated object than your alarm clock. They wake us up nearly … more