Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,813,360 Members 50,014 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

No signal?! :(

Tip us?
 
andrejd1
Old
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 15
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Horní Slavkov
Question No signal?! :(

After updating to Kitkat was everything fine. Then suddenly my network signal gone. (viz images).
I also tried to downgrade to 4.1.2. but still no signal . Please somebody help!
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-07-13-28-34[1].jpg
Views:	64
Size:	68.5 KB
ID:	2785370  
 
Bry335
Old
#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 13
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Jakarta
APN Settings
 
chewdaniel
Old
#3  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 500
Posts: 1,400
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Kuala Lumpur
can't see any image. no signal... try checking your Baseband. what does it say?
Random signature:-
 
Quote:
Originally Posted by azrienoch
You are not special.
Use the Thanks button. Use it everytime you get an answer,
even if it's one you don't like, you ungrateful b******!
 
andrejd1
Old
#4  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 15
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Horní Slavkov
Doesn't say anything, it just can't catch any signal, maybe it is hw issue, so I will probably get it repair by servis.
 
andrejd1
Old
(Last edited by andrejd1; 8th June 2014 at 03:45 PM.)
#5  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 15
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Horní Slavkov
It keeps writting this
 
chewdaniel
Old
#6  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 500
Posts: 1,400
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Kuala Lumpur
Quote:
Originally Posted by andrejd1 View Post
Doesn't say anything, it just can't catch any signal, maybe it is hw issue, so I will probably get it repair by servis.
if your Baseband doesn't say anything then most likely u lost it. need to reflash the firmware. try it first. if doesn't work then may be hardware
Random signature:-
 
Quote:
Originally Posted by azrienoch
You are not special.
Use the Thanks button. Use it everytime you get an answer,
even if it's one you don't like, you ungrateful b******!
 
andrejd1
Old
#7  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 15
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Horní Slavkov
Quote:
Originally Posted by chewdaniel View Post
if your Baseband doesn't say anything then most likely u lost it. need to reflash the firmware. try it first. if doesn't work then may be hardware
As I mention in OP, I tried to reflash to 4.1.2., also 4.2.2. and now I am on 4.4.2., but still without effect.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


MediaTek Continues Steps Towards Being Developer-Friendly

Not too long ago MediaTek was very closed off towards the mobile developer … more

Sony PS4 Remote Play Ported to All Android Devices

Im pretty sure that every informed gamer out there perked their ears up when Sony came out … more

Change Your Samsung Galaxy S2’s Dialer Background in Real Time

As with anything, if youve looked at something long enough, things can … more