Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

LG G3 Keyboard

OP Tikerz

3rd June 2014, 11:10 PM   |  #31  
jonny68's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dublin
Thanks Meter: 600
 
5,584 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Someone upload a mirror please the mediafire link is not working

Sent from my Nexus 7 using Tapatalk
4th June 2014, 04:05 AM   |  #32  
h_zee13's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Montreal
Thanks Meter: 1,125
 
1,418 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ckpv5

Check this one : http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2770890

flashed this one and the first time I enabled the keyboard, everything worked great. As soon as I got out of the messaging app and went back inside, it started lagging the whole phone. The typing on the keyboard became SOO laggy and my phone started being unresponsive. Not sure what happened because the very first time I typed using it it worked flawlessly. It was too good to be true almost like last GoT episode

EDIT: I'm on ViperRom

EDIT 2: works great on ARHD
Last edited by h_zee13; 5th June 2014 at 06:37 AM.
4th June 2014, 12:16 PM   |  #33  
Bsmith0731's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 67
 
473 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2013
More
I'm on ARHD and it works flawlessly

Sent from my HTC One_M8 using XDA Free mobile app
4th June 2014, 07:57 PM   |  #34  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
195 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
I'm on Viper and it's working perfect for me.
4th June 2014, 09:35 PM   |  #35  
jonny68's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dublin
Thanks Meter: 600
 
5,584 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Mirror updated, downloading now

Sent from my Nexus 7 using Tapatalk
5th June 2014, 11:29 PM   |  #36  
jonny68's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dublin
Thanks Meter: 600
 
5,584 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
More
Back to SwiftKey for me, this is OK but not as good or accurate IMO

Sent from my Nexus 7 using Tapatalk
8th June 2014, 01:22 PM   |  #37  
Member
Flag Beijing
Thanks Meter: 3
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Working fine for me on ViperOneM8
8th June 2014, 08:46 PM   |  #38  
Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
81 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
The option to change the height of the keyboard is grayed out, is anyone else having this issue?

Sent from my Venom powered HTC One M8
8th June 2014, 09:07 PM   |  #39  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 31
 
355 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2012
More
Is this working with ARHD running ART?

Thanks and regards!
8th June 2014, 10:44 PM   |  #40  
Member
Thanks Meter: 9
 
81 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by dnkeyhnter

The option to change the height of the keyboard is grayed out, is anyone else having this issue?

Sent from my Venom powered HTC One M8

It works now

Sent from my Venom powered HTC One M8

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes