Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Change Network operators

OP teorema007

3rd June 2014, 10:54 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
I do not know if I'm in thr right thread.
it is possible to deceive a foreign network operators?
I want to use the app Serie A Tim, for that I must be connected to the network operator Tim Italia. But I live in Germany and use the Vodafone network.
10th June 2014, 10:03 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by teorema007

I do not know if I'm in thr right thread.
it is possible to deceive a foreign network operators?
I want to use the app Serie A Tim, for that I must be connected to the network operator Tim Italia. But I live in Germany and use the Vodafone network.

only if ur phone unlocked, and you can use another sim
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes