FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

Top Forum Discussions

★ Post your HTC E8 home screens ★

1,659 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,371
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread



Title says it all..This thread is going to be used to post and share our home screens.


PLEASE STICK IT AND CLOSE IT UNTIL THE PHONE RELEASE
Last edited by Awesome Developer; 11th June 2014 at 11:00 AM.
 
 
21st September 2014, 12:36 PM |#2  
mob68's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4,196
 
More
Mob
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 1411299365274.jpg - [Click for QR Code] (68.9 KB, 1196 views)
The Following User Says Thank You to mob68 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
21st September 2014, 05:15 PM |#3  
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 97
 
More
You using nova launcher? Because the dock looks like that I think.
30th September 2014, 12:31 PM |#4  
mob68's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4,196
 
More
Nop...its stock

SexxY ViruS
30th September 2014, 01:38 PM |#5  
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 97
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mob68

Nop...its stock

SexxY ViruS

How did you get the dock like that in stock sense 6? And what click widget is that please?
9th January 2015, 04:03 PM |#6  
cjmaaz's Avatar
Member
Flag Delhi
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
Stock
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	1420819374317.jpg
Views:	512
Size:	40.3 KB
ID:	3106584  
9th January 2015, 04:05 PM |#7  
cjmaaz's Avatar
Member
Flag Delhi
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gregferns

How did you get the dock like that in stock sense 6? And what click widget is that please?

Dock is stock. It just wallpaper with curve creating illusions
11th January 2015, 12:32 PM |#8  
Jestercore's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Tomsk
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
stock as is
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2015-01-11-18-27-10.jpg
Views:	532
Size:	154.1 KB
ID:	3109579  
14th February 2015, 05:52 AM |#9  
Member
Flag Noida
Thanks Meter: 12
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cjmaaz

Stock

which application are you using to check network speed?

Wait.. is that lollipop?? without sense?? which rom are you using?
14th February 2015, 08:49 AM |#10  
cjmaaz's Avatar
Member
Flag Delhi
Thanks Meter: 13
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kartik1807

which application are you using to check network speed?

Wait.. is that lollipop?? without sense?? which rom are you using?

Nope, it's stock, Just Xposed modules, all these navigation buttons and network speed.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2015-02-14-14-27-51.jpg
Views:	368
Size:	146.0 KB
ID:	3164836  
Last edited by cjmaaz; 14th February 2015 at 08:59 AM.
20th February 2015, 07:53 PM |#11  
Riski3Run's Avatar
Member
Flag Roermond
Thanks Meter: 15
 
More
My home screen:
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	1424462009183.jpg
Views:	384
Size:	94.8 KB
ID:	3175591  
Last edited by Riski3Run; 20th February 2015 at 07:59 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to Riski3Run For This Useful Post: [ View ]

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Guest Quick Reply (no urls or BBcode)
Message:
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes