Lollipop Leak Available for the Sprint Galaxy S5

Since the Android 5.0Lollipop’s official release not too long ago, we’ve seen … more

CPU Spy Gets an Android Lollipop Makeover

At some point in the distant past, you probably heard of CPU Spy for Android by XDARetired … more

Amazon Fire TV Stick vs Chromecast – XDA TV

There is no doubt that Amazon is a huge player in many markets, and they want to be a huge … more

Fight the Heat and Conserve Battery with EaseUS Coolphone

Memory hungry Android applications are often responsible for making our device … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

I Can Install C5303 FW in my C5302?

OP kmiloxdxd

11th June 2014, 12:42 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Flag Fort Lauderdale
Thanks Meter: 4
 
70 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
sorry, but i didnt find any FW .205 for c5302
THANKS
11th June 2014, 02:17 AM   |  #2  
RoXzAn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag chennai
Thanks Meter: 30
 
128 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
yes....you can use 5303 fw in 5302
11th June 2014, 06:11 AM   |  #3  
abbas_2010's Avatar
Senior Member
gotvand
Thanks Meter: 23
 
107 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
yes just enable baseband like this...
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Untitled.jpg
Views:	168
Size:	77.2 KB
ID:	2791879  
11th June 2014, 01:23 PM   |  #4  
OP Member
Flag Fort Lauderdale
Thanks Meter: 4
 
70 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by abbas_2010

yes just enable baseband like this...

why?
11th June 2014, 01:28 PM   |  #5  
abbas_2010's Avatar
Senior Member
gotvand
Thanks Meter: 23
 
107 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by kmiloxdxd

why?

bcoz c5302 not support 4g and rom for 5303
11th June 2014, 05:15 PM   |  #6  
OP Member
Flag Fort Lauderdale
Thanks Meter: 4
 
70 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by abbas_2010

bcoz c5302 not support 4g and rom for 5303

It doesnt matter Just only disable 4g and it works
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes