Post Reply

I Can Install C5303 FW in my C5302?

OP kmiloxdxd

10th June 2014, 11:42 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Flag Bogota
Thanks Meter: 4
 
61 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
sorry, but i didnt find any FW .205 for c5302
THANKS
11th June 2014, 01:17 AM   |  #2  
RoXzAn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag chennai
Thanks Meter: 28
 
122 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2014
More
yes....you can use 5303 fw in 5302
11th June 2014, 05:11 AM   |  #3  
abbas_2010's Avatar
Senior Member
gotvand
Thanks Meter: 23
 
107 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
yes just enable baseband like this...
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Untitled.jpg
Views:	168
Size:	77.2 KB
ID:	2791879  
11th June 2014, 12:23 PM   |  #4  
OP Member
Flag Bogota
Thanks Meter: 4
 
61 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by abbas_2010

yes just enable baseband like this...

why?
11th June 2014, 12:28 PM   |  #5  
abbas_2010's Avatar
Senior Member
gotvand
Thanks Meter: 23
 
107 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by kmiloxdxd

why?

bcoz c5302 not support 4g and rom for 5303
11th June 2014, 04:15 PM   |  #6  
OP Member
Flag Bogota
Thanks Meter: 4
 
61 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by abbas_2010

bcoz c5302 not support 4g and rom for 5303

It doesnt matter Just only disable 4g and it works
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes