Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[Q] Stock for trading device in

OP TheStayHomeDad

11th June 2014, 06:11 PM   |  #11  
EddyOS's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Liverpool, Merseyside
Thanks Meter: 3,184
 
13,499 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
More
Also helps to post the error, stops us having to guess what you're seeing
The Following User Says Thank You to EddyOS For This Useful Post: [ View ]
11th June 2014, 07:32 PM   |  #12  
TheStayHomeDad's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Dallas
Thanks Meter: 6
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Donate to Me
More
I've attached the error its giving me.

Google said incorrect RUU number.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	error.jpg
Views:	26
Size:	44.8 KB
ID:	2792811  
11th June 2014, 09:03 PM   |  #13  
GermanGuy's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Minneapolis
Thanks Meter: 117
 
1,092 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2005
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheStayHomeDad

I've attached the error its giving me.

Google said incorrect RUU number.

You do know that you will need a t-mobile RUU if you have a t-mobile Phone?
11th June 2014, 09:50 PM   |  #14  
TheStayHomeDad's Avatar
OP Member
Flag Dallas
Thanks Meter: 6
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by GermanGuy

You do know that you will need a t-mobile RUU if you have a t-mobile Phone?

Ya, I downloaded the tmobile one from here: http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...6#post53328916

Figured it out using his method and not the RUU.

All good.. got ti figured out!

Thanks all!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes