Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,730,529 Members 40,391 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

HTC One Max from Amazon on AT&T LTE

Tip us?
 
colts187
Old
#1  
colts187's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 27
Posts: 301
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Little Rock

 
DONATE TO ME
Default HTC One Max from Amazon on AT&T LTE

I just wanted to let you guys know that I bought a gsm unlocked one max here from Amazon:

http://www.amazon.com/gp/aw/d/B00G7Z...1_1&precache=1

When I powered it up I went into networks I chose at&t as provider and lte works perfectly. I was really surprised because the bands they listed I don't think are at&ts. I was quite surprised. It's way better than using an unlocked Verizon model only getting hspa before like I was. Just thought I would share.

Sent from my HTC One max using XDA Free mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to colts187 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
pradeepvizz
Old
#2  
pradeepvizz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 613
Posts: 1,902
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Dubai

 
DONATE TO ME
thanks for posting, Good to know, what is your MID/CID/Software version?
HTC One MAX ||| HTC ONE > HOX+ > Nexus 7 > HOX > Xperia Arc > Xperia X10 Mini > K810 > K550 > K750
 
colts187
Old
#3  
colts187's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 27
Posts: 301
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Little Rock

 
DONATE TO ME
Is this what you were looking for?
Some of the reviews for the phone had complained it didn't work on at&t lte. Is it possible that changed through a software update?

Sent from my HTC One max using XDA Free mobile app
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	1402201044864.jpg
Views:	119
Size:	86.9 KB
ID:	2786548   Click image for larger version

Name:	1402201060463.jpg
Views:	112
Size:	83.2 KB
ID:	2786550  
 
whojabacod
Old
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 24
Posts: 485
Join Date: Apr 2010
Do you think you could extract the radio img plz

Sent from my HTC One max using Tapatalk
 
mido.fayad
Old
#5  
mido.fayad's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 259
Posts: 492
Join Date: May 2011
Location: alex
Quote:
Originally Posted by colts187 View Post
Is this what you were looking for?
Some of the reviews for the phone had it didn't work on at&t lte. Is it possible that changed through a software update?

Sent from my HTC One max using XDA Free mobile app
Your device is the developer one as me which has all bands unlocked so u can use lte on any network

Sent from my HTC One max using Tapatalk
 
colts187
Old
#6  
colts187's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 27
Posts: 301
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Little Rock

 
DONATE TO ME
Sweet that's even better. I didn't even realize they had a developer version of this phone.

Sent from my HTC One max using XDA Free mobile app
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Hide Numbers on Your SMS and Call Logs with Reflection

How many times have you given your device to someone else in order to show them a … more

Implement Split View in Your LG G2 KitKat Rom with Automated Installer

Some of you may have remembered a story on the Portal a few weeks back … more

Cast Your Device Screen the Way it Was Meant to be with Second Screen

Not too long ago here on the XDA Portal, we covered how Google had made … more

Samsung Gear Live Unboxed the XDA Way – XDA Developer TV

XDA Developer TV Producer AdamOutleris known for his XDA Unboxingseries where … more