Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,740,412 Members 44,819 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

HTC One Max from Amazon on AT&T LTE

Tip us?
 
colts187
Old
#1  
colts187's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 27
Posts: 305
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Little Rock

 
DONATE TO ME
Default HTC One Max from Amazon on AT&T LTE

I just wanted to let you guys know that I bought a gsm unlocked one max here from Amazon:

http://www.amazon.com/gp/aw/d/B00G7Z...1_1&precache=1

When I powered it up I went into networks I chose at&t as provider and lte works perfectly. I was really surprised because the bands they listed I don't think are at&ts. I was quite surprised. It's way better than using an unlocked Verizon model only getting hspa before like I was. Just thought I would share.

Sent from my HTC One max using XDA Free mobile app
The Following User Says Thank You to colts187 For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
 
pradeepvizz
Old
#2  
pradeepvizz's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 615
Posts: 1,903
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Dubai

 
DONATE TO ME
thanks for posting, Good to know, what is your MID/CID/Software version?
HTC One MAX ||| HTC ONE > HOX+ > Nexus 7 > HOX > Xperia Arc > Xperia X10 Mini > K810 > K550 > K750
 
colts187
Old
#3  
colts187's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 27
Posts: 305
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Little Rock

 
DONATE TO ME
Is this what you were looking for?
Some of the reviews for the phone had complained it didn't work on at&t lte. Is it possible that changed through a software update?

Sent from my HTC One max using XDA Free mobile app
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	1402201044864.jpg
Views:	127
Size:	86.9 KB
ID:	2786548   Click image for larger version

Name:	1402201060463.jpg
Views:	121
Size:	83.2 KB
ID:	2786550  
 
whojabacod
Old
#4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 24
Posts: 485
Join Date: Apr 2010
Do you think you could extract the radio img plz

Sent from my HTC One max using Tapatalk
 
mido.fayad
Old
#5  
mido.fayad's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 259
Posts: 492
Join Date: May 2011
Location: alex
Quote:
Originally Posted by colts187 View Post
Is this what you were looking for?
Some of the reviews for the phone had it didn't work on at&t lte. Is it possible that changed through a software update?

Sent from my HTC One max using XDA Free mobile app
Your device is the developer one as me which has all bands unlocked so u can use lte on any network

Sent from my HTC One max using Tapatalk
 
colts187
Old
#6  
colts187's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 27
Posts: 305
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Little Rock

 
DONATE TO ME
Sweet that's even better. I didn't even realize they had a developer version of this phone.

Sent from my HTC One max using XDA Free mobile app
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Control Your Toast Notifications with SlicedToasts

Toasts are delicious, even in their Android flavor. In Android, toast doesn’t lead … more

Rotation Lets You Take Full Control of Your Device’s Orientation Settings

To be brutally honest, the native options for screen … more

Change the Alarm Icon in the Status Bar with Xposed

It’s hard to find a more hated object than your alarm clock. They wake us up nearly … more

Return to Outer Space Outer Space with Ship Up Game

Since the release of Flappy Birds, we’ve had the “fortune” to see … more