Battery Charged in 30 Seconds? Maybe in 2016

Phones and tablets are getting more and more power hungry with each passing generation. Their … more

ZArchive Manages Your File Archives

Today smartphones are quite powerful devices that can handle multiple processes at once. In fact, some of … more

Regain Double Tap to Wake Functionality on the Nexus 6

A few months ago, Google announced its newest flagship device, the Nexus 6, alongside … more

Clean Your Recent Apps – XDA Xposed Tuesday

In this day and age, you have quite a few apps installed and running on your Android … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[FIX][CM11][KK] Fix layout Xperia SemcClock apk for Xperia HDPI

OP Ambor

8th June 2014, 10:11 AM   |  #1  
Ambor's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Warsaw
Thanks Meter: 586
 
472 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Donate to Me
More
Hi,

I fixed layout Xperia clock for devices HDPI

This clock will work only on LX CM11 4.4.2 build 319


Tested on:
  • Xperia ARC S LX CM11 4.4.2 build 319


Install
  • Flash via CWM
  • Reboot

ScreenShots New first post OLD second post


Press thanks
have fun
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	NEW4.png
Views:	229
Size:	104.0 KB
ID:	2786786   Click image for larger version

Name:	NEW1.png
Views:	168
Size:	122.3 KB
ID:	2786788   Click image for larger version

Name:	NEW2.png
Views:	153
Size:	111.9 KB
ID:	2786790   Click image for larger version

Name:	NEW3.png
Views:	146
Size:	92.7 KB
ID:	2786792   Click image for larger version

Name:	NEW5.png
Views:	199
Size:	241.8 KB
ID:	2786826   Click image for larger version

Name:	NEW6.png
Views:	135
Size:	128.9 KB
ID:	2786827   Click image for larger version

Name:	NEW7.jpg
Views:	226
Size:	29.2 KB
ID:	2786828  
Attached Files
File Type: zip Newclock.zip - [Click for QR Code] (2.18 MB, 350 views)
Last edited by Ambor; 8th June 2014 at 10:24 AM.
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to Ambor For This Useful Post: [ View ]
8th June 2014, 10:12 AM   |  #2  
Ambor's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Warsaw
Thanks Meter: 586
 
472 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Donate to Me
More
.......
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	OLD1.png
Views:	72
Size:	100.8 KB
ID:	2786822   Click image for larger version

Name:	OLD2.png
Views:	69
Size:	117.1 KB
ID:	2786823   Click image for larger version

Name:	OLD3.png
Views:	64
Size:	93.7 KB
ID:	2786824   Click image for larger version

Name:	OLD4.png
Views:	65
Size:	88.0 KB
ID:	2786825  
The Following User Says Thank You to Ambor For This Useful Post: [ View ]
9th June 2014, 07:43 PM   |  #3  
MT27i's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Brebes, Indonesia
Thanks Meter: 528
 
235 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
More
Nice work @Ambor , already clicked thanks on your post
11th June 2014, 02:42 PM   |  #4  
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ambor

.......

good work
I suggest you to delete everything in drawable-mdpi folder except the icon.
and add this line to values-mdpi/dimens.xml:
HTML Code:
<dimen name="clock_size">160.0dip</dimen>
I did that to fix it on mdpi
11th June 2014, 02:53 PM   |  #5  
Ambor's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Warsaw
Thanks Meter: 586
 
472 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by naheel azawy

good work
I suggest you to delete everything in drawable-mdpi folder except the icon.
and add this line to values-mdpi/dimens.xml:

HTML Code:
<dimen name="clock_size">160.0dip</dimen>
I did that to fix it on mdpi


I'm glad. I'll do it but for now is working on a new framework and this theme:

this
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Ambor For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th June 2014, 12:32 AM   |  #6  
bejunk's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Berlin
Thanks Meter: 1,434
 
1,282 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2013
More
Great work, dev! now i can live without xposed but only 1 thing is really annoiyng: time not works. if you set a time & be in the app it just counts to 0 & does nothing. (no notification) & if you leave the app the timer still is shown in status bar, but didnt notify you on end. also then on next opening of app it FCs (opening 2nd time goes well) i really need timer sometimes, so i have to use 2 clocks :/ anyway really appreciate your work/edits!
12th June 2014, 05:08 PM   |  #7  
Ambor's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Warsaw
Thanks Meter: 586
 
472 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by bejunk

Great work, dev! now i can live without xposed but only 1 thing is really annoiyng: time not works. if you set a time & be in the app it just counts to 0 & does nothing. (no notification) & if you leave the app the timer still is shown in status bar, but didnt notify you on end. also then on next opening of app it FCs (opening 2nd time goes well) i really need timer sometimes, so i have to use 2 clocks :/ anyway really appreciate your work/edits!

I have the same problem it seems to me that it is the fault of the application (I did not break it ) as I find the reason I share with you

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes