Do You Check for App Updates Regularly?

Do you let app updates happen automatically or do you regularly check for them? We’re … more

Find The Best Apps With Google’s Picks & Other Tricks

The Google Play Store, weighing in with more than 1.4 million apps at last … more

Dynamic Pop for Note 4 (N910T & 910W8)

With the release of the Canadian Lollipop ROM for the Note 4, T-Mobile users can also enjoy the … more

Sunday Debate: Better to Buy Older or Newer Hardware?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on New vs. Old. Come with your opinions and feel … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[q] lg optimus g f180s stuck in starting logo: Please help me

12th June 2014, 07:18 PM |#41  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
156 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
Ok Brother......I will surely do as you suggested, but it needs time for me cause i dont have usb 3. Need to manage it.., Will notify You for sure.

Thanks and Regards
 
 
12th June 2014, 08:12 PM |#42  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
156 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
Whaat Can i do Now?????
Quote:
Originally Posted by clickanu

Ok Brother......I will surely do as you suggested, but it needs time for me cause i dont have usb 3. Need to manage it.., Will notify You for sure.

Thanks and Regards

After deleting all the drivers (rather than LG PC suite), newly install B2C and Universal drivers, Then run R& D tool in Download mode, after click in "Upgrade Start" it shows the LG Development Tool and show the below pictures...How to solve it Dear.....? Please suggest



Regards and thanks
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	lg UPDATER TOOL.jpg
Views:	17
Size:	212.1 KB
ID:	2794722  
13th June 2014, 08:50 PM |#43  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 11
 
156 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
More
DEAR AHMED VAI,PLEASE HELP ME OUT

4 THEN I FLASH MY PHONE BY USING "LS970ZV7_02.SV7_02.P25006.bin" VIA LGNPST METHOD. NOW IT BECOMES SPRINT LS970, VERSION: 4.0.4. 'BUT NO NETWORK SERVICE FOUND", The Sim toolkit is found in application, but sim network service is disabled.

5. WHEN I M TRYING TO UPDATE IT VIA KDZ_UPDATER WITH F180S20B, IT SHOWS SOME ERROR(ATTACHED HEREWITH)

PLEASE !!!! PLEASE!!! HELP ME OUT.....PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE...


REGARDS AND THANKS
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes