XDA Xposed Tuesday: Modify the Look of Your Volume Control – XDA TV

How many screenshots have you seen with a volume status bar in the … more

Prepare Your Nokia X2 for Battle with Nokia X2 Tools

Unveiled in June this year, the Nokia X2 is the Finnish companys second crack at an … more

Increase the Speaker Volume of Your Samsung Gear 2 with Tool and Tutorial

I think its pretty safe to say that any sound coming out of a … more

Unlock Hidden Camera Settings on Your Moto G

At one point in time or another, weve all gotten very fiddly with the camera settings on our … more
Post Reply

[q] lg optimus g f180s stuck in starting logo: Please help me

12th June 2014, 07:18 PM   |  #41  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Ok Brother......I will surely do as you suggested, but it needs time for me cause i dont have usb 3. Need to manage it.., Will notify You for sure.

Thanks and Regards
12th June 2014, 08:12 PM   |  #42  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
Whaat Can i do Now?????
Quote:
Originally Posted by clickanu

Ok Brother......I will surely do as you suggested, but it needs time for me cause i dont have usb 3. Need to manage it.., Will notify You for sure.

Thanks and Regards

After deleting all the drivers (rather than LG PC suite), newly install B2C and Universal drivers, Then run R& D tool in Download mode, after click in "Upgrade Start" it shows the LG Development Tool and show the below pictures...How to solve it Dear.....? Please suggest



Regards and thanks
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	lg UPDATER TOOL.jpg
Views:	17
Size:	212.1 KB
ID:	2794722  
13th June 2014, 08:50 PM   |  #43  
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2014
DEAR AHMED VAI,PLEASE HELP ME OUT

4 THEN I FLASH MY PHONE BY USING "LS970ZV7_02.SV7_02.P25006.bin" VIA LGNPST METHOD. NOW IT BECOMES SPRINT LS970, VERSION: 4.0.4. 'BUT NO NETWORK SERVICE FOUND", The Sim toolkit is found in application, but sim network service is disabled.

5. WHEN I M TRYING TO UPDATE IT VIA KDZ_UPDATER WITH F180S20B, IT SHOWS SOME ERROR(ATTACHED HEREWITH)

PLEASE !!!! PLEASE!!! HELP ME OUT.....PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE...


REGARDS AND THANKS
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Top Threads in Optimus G Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank