Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Tmo galaxy s5 on att question.

OP artjrv

14th June 2014, 09:01 AM   |  #1  
artjrv's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Scranton, Pa.
Thanks Meter: 25
 
371 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
More
I like to get a tmobile galaxy s5 and have it operate on my att network. Reason being of the unlocked bootloader. Is it as simple as to purchase the unit and root it for it to operate on att or do i need a tmobile account?

Sent from my VS980 4G using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
14th June 2014, 10:24 AM   |  #2  
em0ney14's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 282
 
508 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2014
Hate to say it, but there is a search button.

This topic has been thoroughly discussed on these forums already.

Ps, this is a Tmobile forum.


Not trying to be harsh, but give me a minute and I will see if I can find some links for you. ..

Sent from my SM-G900T using Tapatalk

---------- Post added at 08:24 AM ---------- Previous post was at 08:15 AM ----------

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?t=2730273

Sent from my SM-G900T using Tapatalk
The Following User Says Thank You to em0ney14 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes