Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Help for Fashtool

OP Scr@tchy

12th June 2014, 09:51 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Hi,
i installed the latest pac-rom on my z1, with baseband 8974-AAAAANAZQ-10270045-39. Can i download the latest TFT and flash only the basedband??

Thanks
12th June 2014, 09:53 PM   |  #2  
gregbradley's Avatar
Forum Moderator
Flag Manchester
Thanks Meter: 4,411
 
9,871 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2011
Donate to Me
More
Not development
its called FTF not TFT (Its a (F)lash(T)ool (F)ile)

And the answer is ... give it a go.....
Last edited by gregbradley; 12th June 2014 at 09:55 PM.
13th June 2014, 07:25 AM   |  #3  
eclyptos's Avatar
Senior Member
Planet Earth
Thanks Meter: 616
 
2,984 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by Scr@tchy

Hi,
i installed the latest pac-rom on my z1, with baseband 8974-AAAAANAZQ-10270045-39. Can i download the latest TFT and flash only the basedband??

Thanks

So you want flash the Baseband from Stock FTF on Pac-Man Rom, maybe it will work, just flash it. Remember to do a backup first in the case you will remain without network for some strange reason.
14th June 2014, 10:52 AM   |  #4  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 8
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2010
Ok, i flash only the baseband. On screenshots i see the new basebandnumber is 43 at the end. After flashing the baseband from a 757 ftf, it is the old version with 39 at the end. What is wrong??

Thanks
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes