Post Reply

F320L modem

14th June 2014, 01:38 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
79 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
I have got modem.img file and i want to know how can I make it flashable zip file.

or any other method to change modem.img
14th June 2014, 04:56 PM   |  #2  
XxZombiePikachu's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Florida
Thanks Meter: 1,460
 
2,536 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.Armaani

I have got modem.img file and i want to know how can I make it flashable zip file.

or any other method to change modem.img

you will need an updater-script and binary
in the script you want to mount the dev block for the modem and package extract the modem
I can create a zip for you where all you would need to do is just place the modem
14th June 2014, 05:09 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
79 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Smile
Quote:
Originally Posted by XxZombiePikachu

you will need an updater-script and binary
in the script you want to mount the dev block for the modem and package extract the modem
I can create a zip for you where all you would need to do is just place the modem

Thanks. Ok please send me zip after create.
here is modem.img download link. https://mega.co.nz/#!rAsGjawJ!JUKJCa...1dRZMGMHaZQ6Hs
14th June 2014, 06:26 PM   |  #4  
XxZombiePikachu's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Florida
Thanks Meter: 1,460
 
2,536 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2013
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.Armaani

Thanks. Ok please send me zip after create.
here is modem.img download link. https://mega.co.nz/#!rAsGjawJ!JUKJCa...1dRZMGMHaZQ6Hs

here you go
The Following User Says Thank You to XxZombiePikachu For This Useful Post: [ View ]
16th June 2014, 06:44 AM   |  #5  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
79 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2014
Quote:
Originally Posted by XxZombiePikachu

here you go

Thanks.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes


Top Threads in G2 Q&A, Help & Troubleshooting by ThreadRank