Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

Transparent status bar

14th June 2014, 03:02 AM |#1  
Chilidog's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 115
 
666 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2013
Does anyone know how to get a transparent status bar on sense 6? The option in sense 6 toolbox doesn't work for me.
16th June 2014, 03:19 PM |#2  
GrayBoltWolf's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Raleigh, NC
Thanks Meter: 2,186
 
5,112 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2012
Donate to Me
More
Did you reboot after applying the option in the sense 6 toolbox?
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes