FORUMS

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (May 15 – 30)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

Google No Longer Sending Calendar SMS Notifications

In a not entirely surprising move, Google announced that it’s putting an … more

Enable Multi-Window Mode on M Developer Preview

What was not mentioned in yeterday’s keynote was Android M’s multi-window … more

I/O Summary: Google Cardboard Virtual Reality

One year ago, Google introduced cardboard. Amazingly enough, that was all it took to fire … more

Xperia Xposed KK

Thanks Meter: 2
 
By Deexterity, Junior Member on 16th June 2014, 05:19 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hello guys,

Im facing a little problem with my Z1,after installing Serajr Xperia Xposed by the Xposed Installer,my background doesnt move along the screens anymore,its static,that annoys me a lot,because if i uninstall the xperia xposed,the problem is gone,i tried re installing,rebooted,cleaned cache and dalvik cache,but no sucess,Could somebody help me out?

Thanks in advance

Enviado de meu C6943 usando Tapatalk
 
 
16th June 2014, 05:46 AM |#2  
Kyrius's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lasko
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
you have to change options. Untic static wallpaper.

Attached is a screenshot of my settings for example. I have it on static.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-16-06-43-00.jpg
Views:	96
Size:	178.5 KB
ID:	2800916  
16th June 2014, 10:11 AM |#3  
Deexterity's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kyrius

you have to change options. Untic static wallpaper.

Attached is a screenshot of my settings for example. I have it on static.

that's the problem,i have already unselected haha can you do me a favor? unselect this option and see what happens? because here on and off its the same thing.

Thanks for your help [emoji3]

Enviado de meu C6943 usando Tapatalk
16th June 2014, 10:35 AM |#4  
Kyrius's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lasko
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
hmmm strange. Doesn't change much you have to have at least 3 home panels to be able to somewhat move the wallpaper.
16th June 2014, 02:27 PM |#5  
Deexterity's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kyrius

hmmm strange. Doesn't change much you have to have at least 3 home panels to be able to somewhat move the wallpaper.

yeah,very strange,but even with 3 panels the background stay static,just tested,i guess ill have to deal with that hahaha

Enviado de meu C6943 usando Tapatalk
16th June 2014, 03:38 PM |#6  
Kyrius's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lasko
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
try a different launcher ...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes