FORUMS

HTC Delivering Ads Straight to Sense Home

HTC’s 2015 has been a year marked by a desperate search for revenue.The HTC One M9 … more

Galaxy S6 & Edge get €100 Price Cut—New Models Incoming

Samsung has dropped the price of both the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge by … more

How To Port Fully Featured Sony Xperia Z4 Camera

Xperia Z4’s hardware may not impress, but its software is definitely … more

Experimental TWRP Available For Moto G 2015

XDA Senior Member squid2 has posted experimental builds of TWRP for the Moto G … more

Xperia Xposed KK

22 posts
Thanks Meter: 2
 
By Deexterity, Junior Member on 16th June 2014, 05:19 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hello guys,

Im facing a little problem with my Z1,after installing Serajr Xperia Xposed by the Xposed Installer,my background doesnt move along the screens anymore,its static,that annoys me a lot,because if i uninstall the xperia xposed,the problem is gone,i tried re installing,rebooted,cleaned cache and dalvik cache,but no sucess,Could somebody help me out?

Thanks in advance

Enviado de meu C6943 usando Tapatalk
 
 
16th June 2014, 05:46 AM |#2  
Kyrius's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lasko
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
you have to change options. Untic static wallpaper.

Attached is a screenshot of my settings for example. I have it on static.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screenshot_2014-06-16-06-43-00.jpg
Views:	96
Size:	178.5 KB
ID:	2800916  
16th June 2014, 10:11 AM |#3  
Deexterity's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kyrius

you have to change options. Untic static wallpaper.

Attached is a screenshot of my settings for example. I have it on static.

that's the problem,i have already unselected haha can you do me a favor? unselect this option and see what happens? because here on and off its the same thing.

Thanks for your help [emoji3]

Enviado de meu C6943 usando Tapatalk
16th June 2014, 10:35 AM |#4  
Kyrius's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lasko
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
hmmm strange. Doesn't change much you have to have at least 3 home panels to be able to somewhat move the wallpaper.
16th June 2014, 02:27 PM |#5  
Deexterity's Avatar
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kyrius

hmmm strange. Doesn't change much you have to have at least 3 home panels to be able to somewhat move the wallpaper.

yeah,very strange,but even with 3 panels the background stay static,just tested,i guess ill have to deal with that hahaha

Enviado de meu C6943 usando Tapatalk
16th June 2014, 03:38 PM |#6  
Kyrius's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Lasko
Thanks Meter: 27
 
More
try a different launcher ...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes