How to Control Both Moto G and Moto E LEDs

Notification LEDs offer a great way to check for notification at a glance on the Moto G (2013) and … more

LG G3 Receives Oversharpening Fix via Modified Kernel

Nothing is perfect, as they say. No matter how alluring or seemingly perfect, … more

APKTool Updated with Android Lollipop Support

One of the beauties of Android is the level of flexibility we have over our devices. Whether … more

Lollipop Leak for Sprint Galaxy S5, TWRP for Micromax Canvas Magnus – XDA TV

Android 5.0 Lollipop has been leaked for the Sprint … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Note II 2g/3g network not working

OP harmeet.jaipur

12th June 2014, 11:51 AM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
I had applied AOKP rom some time ago on my phone, and whenever I switch on mobile network, the internet seems to not work. What could be the issue here?
Last edited by harmeet.jaipur; 12th June 2014 at 12:36 PM.
13th June 2014, 04:19 AM   |  #2  
muppetmania's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Auckland, New Zealand
Thanks Meter: 96
 
252 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
You probably don't have the correct (or even any) APN configured.
Last edited by muppetmania; 13th June 2014 at 05:30 AM.
13th June 2014, 05:52 AM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2014
Dont know what u problem is, but option is still there as I know
13th June 2014, 06:05 AM   |  #4  
muppetmania's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Auckland, New Zealand
Thanks Meter: 96
 
252 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2012
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by pena2014

Dont know what u problem is, but option is still there as I know


What?
16th June 2014, 07:26 AM   |  #5  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
23 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2013
Quote:
Originally Posted by muppetmania

You probably don't have the correct (or even any) APN configured.

You were right, thanks, APN settings had to configured manually.
16th June 2014, 07:51 PM   |  #6  
Jemik33's Avatar
Member
Flag johor
Thanks Meter: 17
 
39 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2014
More
Thats the salution.. 👍👍

Sent from my GT-N7100 using XDA Premium 4 mobile app
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes